42 Coronation Road West 269259, Leedon Park, Central Region, Singapore
$6,288,000

Spacious single floor apartment with high ceiling, 2583sq.ft with 4+1 rooms with separate family room and everything on one level with no steps, Ideal for family with children and older folks. Transform this ideal layout unit to a beautiful dream home! Master and junior master with ensuites Powder room and 2 good size rooms with a shared bathrooms. Good size family area for children and family bonding. Away from the living room when the adults are entertaining.. Squarish kitchen and good size helper room that can fit 2 helpers. Big balcony overlooking the pool and playground. Full of life and good vibes! Full condo facilities with resort style swimming pool, gym, bbq, mini skate park, function room and a minimart for emergency supply! Centrally located yet quiet, tranquil surrounding yet accessible to the central business district and Orchard shopping belt. Interested please contact Karen at 9061XXXX.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 19 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$5.92M
S$2,293 psf
Asking Price
S$6.29M
S$2,434 psf
vs Market
+6.2%
vs Last Done
+25.5%
Tenure
Freehold
No lease decay
Confidence
High
19 comps
Nearest MRT
Holland Village
753m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
19 comparable transactions
S$2,226
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,293
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 19 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJun 2025 | CORONATION ROAD WEST Floor 01-05 | 2,228sqft | S$4,320,000 | ▼S$1,939 -15.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2025 | CORONATION ROAD WEST Floor 01-05 | 2,228sqft | S$4,320,000 | ▼S$1,939 -15.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Apr 2025 | CORONATION ROAD WEST Floor 01-05 | 2,583sqft | S$6,300,000 | ▲S$2,439 +6.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Apr 2025 | CORONATION ROAD WEST Floor 01-05 | 2,433sqft | S$5,455,000 | ▼S$2,242 -2.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Oct 2024 | CORONATION ROAD WEST Floor 01-05 | 2,045sqft | S$4,450,000 | ▼S$2,176 -5.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Sep 2024 | CORONATION ROAD WEST Floor 01-05 | 1,938sqft | S$4,000,000 | ▼S$2,064 -10.0% vs FV | Freehold |
Apr 2024 | CORONATION ROAD WEST Floor 06-10 | 3,800sqft | S$8,680,000 | ▼S$2,284 -0.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Mar 2024 | CORONATION ROAD WEST Floor 01-05 | 2,745sqft | S$7,050,000 | ▲S$2,568 +12.0% vs FV | Freehold |
Mar 2024 | CORONATION ROAD WEST Floor 01-05 | 2,745sqft | S$6,700,000 | ▲S$2,441 +6.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Dec 2023 | CORONATION ROAD WEST Floor 01-05 | 2,745sqft | S$6,050,000 | ▼S$2,204 -3.9% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2023 | CORONATION ROAD WEST Floor 01-05 | 1,356sqft | S$3,100,000 | ▼S$2,286 -0.3% vs FV | Freehold |
CORONATION ROAD WEST
Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05
-15.4% vs FV
CORONATION ROAD WEST
Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05
-15.4% vs FV
CORONATION ROAD WEST
Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05
+6.4% vs FV
CORONATION ROAD WEST
Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05
-2.2% vs FV
CORONATION ROAD WEST
Oct 2024 · Floor 01-05
-5.1% vs FV
CORONATION ROAD WEST
Sep 2024 · Floor 01-05
-10.0% vs FV
CORONATION ROAD WEST
Apr 2024 · Floor 06-10
-0.4% vs FV
CORONATION ROAD WEST
Mar 2024 · Floor 01-05
+12.0% vs FV
CORONATION ROAD WEST
Mar 2024 · Floor 01-05
+6.5% vs FV
CORONATION ROAD WEST
Dec 2023 · Floor 01-05
-3.9% vs FV
CORONATION ROAD WEST
Jul 2023 · Floor 01-05
-0.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters
HELIOS AI Analysis