21 Ang Mo Kio Rise 569417, Shangri-la, North-east Region, Singapore
$1,599,999

Discover your dream home in this exquisite 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condominium! Soon to TOP! Estimated Q4 2025/Q1 2026, you get a Brand New Home with 1 year defects liability period, so rest assured and buy with peace! Spanning 678 sqft, this well-designed unit at Ang Mo Kio Rise, Singapore, offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience! Enjoy the luxury of modern dumb-bell layout with spacious living area, no wasted space and absolutely Perfect for Couple/ Small Families! Located just a short distance from - Mayflower MRT Station (1KM) and - Bright Hill MRT Station (1.2KM), commuting is a breeze! Families will appreciate the nearby educational institutions, including - Little Harvard International Preschool (0.6 km) and - Mayflower Secondary School (0.7 km) For your daily needs, - Ang Mo Supermarket (0.8 km) and - Sheng Siong Supermarket (1.0 km) are conveniently close by. This property not only provides an ideal living space but also a vibrant community atmosphere. Contact +65 8188 XXXX for more information! (: Regards, Ade
Loading map...
Total Transactions
1
Average Price
S2.2M
Total Value
S2.2M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 370 URA transactions · 3 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.52M
S$2,241 psf
Asking Price
S$1.60M
S$2,360 psf
vs Market
+5.3%
vs Last Done
+0.0%
Tenure
99 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
370 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
1821m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
370 comparable transactions
S$2,118
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,241
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 370 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2025 | ANG MO KIO RISE Floor 16-20 | 678sqft | S$1,600,000 | ▲S$2,359 +5.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Apr 2025 | ANG MO KIO RISE Floor 16-20 | 678sqft | S$1,600,000 | ▲S$2,359 +5.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Feb 2024 | ANG MO KIO RISE Floor 01-05 | 958sqft | S$2,168,000 | ▲S$2,263 +1.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Apr 2023 | ANG MO KIO RISE Floor 11-15 | 1,475sqft | S$3,171,000 | ▼S$2,150 -4.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Mar 2023 | ANG MO KIO RISE Floor 21-25 | 1,475sqft | S$3,378,000 | ▲S$2,291 +2.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Mar 2023 | ANG MO KIO RISE Floor 21-25 | 1,475sqft | S$3,348,000 | ▲S$2,270 +1.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Dec 2022 | ANG MO KIO RISE Floor 06-10 | 1,292sqft | S$2,632,000 | ▼S$2,038 -9.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Nov 2022 | ANG MO KIO RISE Floor 16-20 | 1,292sqft | S$2,738,000 | ▼S$2,120 -5.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Oct 2022 | ANG MO KIO RISE Floor 11-15 | 1,475sqft | S$3,179,000 | ▼S$2,156 -3.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Oct 2022 | ANG MO KIO RISE Floor 11-15 | 1,475sqft | S$3,124,000 | ▼S$2,118 -5.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
Oct 2022 | ANG MO KIO RISE Floor 21-25 | 1,475sqft | S$3,363,000 | ▲S$2,281 +1.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2021 |
ANG MO KIO RISE
Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20
+5.3% vs FV
ANG MO KIO RISE
Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20
+5.3% vs FV
ANG MO KIO RISE
Feb 2024 · Floor 01-05
+1.0% vs FV
ANG MO KIO RISE
Apr 2023 · Floor 11-15
-4.1% vs FV
ANG MO KIO RISE
Mar 2023 · Floor 21-25
+2.2% vs FV
ANG MO KIO RISE
Mar 2023 · Floor 21-25
+1.3% vs FV
ANG MO KIO RISE
Dec 2022 · Floor 06-10
-9.1% vs FV
ANG MO KIO RISE
Nov 2022 · Floor 16-20
-5.4% vs FV
ANG MO KIO RISE
Oct 2022 · Floor 11-15
-3.8% vs FV
ANG MO KIO RISE
Oct 2022 · Floor 11-15
-5.5% vs FV
ANG MO KIO RISE
Oct 2022 · Floor 21-25
+1.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters
HELIOS AI Analysis