Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyAll1RMD21 - Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah1 Bed Condo for Sale in The Hillford

1 Bed Condo for Sale in The Hillford

178 Jalan Jurong Kechil 596150, Anak Bukit, Central Region, Singapore

$595,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 2,130 / mo
Added 7 months ago
CondoFor sale
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 398 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Main property image
Property image 2

No image

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID9tUzk3MySWoLcXVLN4Agb6
PriceS$595,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area398 sqft
PSF
S$1,495
Year Built2017
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Looking for a high-yield investment or the perfect right-sizing option? This rare 1-bedroom unit at The Hillford offers the best of both worlds. ✅ Approx. 6% Rental Yield – Enjoy strong passive income from a highly rent-able unit ✅ Low Entry Price – Ideal for first-time investors or those looking to downsize ✅ Full Condo Facilities – Lap pool, clubhouse, gym, BBQ pits, and more ✅ Resort-Style, Age-Inclusive Living – Designed with seniors in mind, yet attractive to young tenants and couples ✅ Just Minutes to Beauty World MRT (Downtown Line) – Easy access to city and nature ✅ Surrounded by Amenities – Eateries, markets, Bukit Timah Nature Reserve & Rail Corridor Whether you’re planning for your golden years or securing your next investment, this unit is a gem in District 21

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

108

Average Price

S604K

Total Value

S65.2M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Yang Ng

+65 9146 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today