Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyAll3RMD21 - Clementi Park / Upper Bukit TimahGrand Chateau3 Bed Condo for Sale in Grand Chateau

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Grand Chateau

2 Jalan Rajawali 598435, Anak Bukit, Central Region, Singapore

$2,188,888

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 7,838 / mo
Added 4 months ago
CondoFor sale
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1259 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+16View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDEmyfyoLmT7FXRwePqUH8r3
PriceS$2,188,888
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1259 sqft
PSF
S$1,739
Year Built1996
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D21 - Bukit Timah

Nearest MRT

Beauty World MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 1996

Project Size

Small (69 units)

69 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Tree Valley Investments Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types3 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Grand Chateau has a total of 69 units, from 3 Bed - 3 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 9 types of floor plans from 1,076 sqft to 1,270 sqft.

Site Plan

Grand Chateau has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Development Facilities
BBQGymParkingSecuritySwimming PoolWading Pool
About This Development

Grand Chateau is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Bukit Timah, District 21. Completed in 1996, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 69 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Beauty World MRT and Beauty World MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Grand Chateau is also close to schools like MBA Angels Pte Ltd (Cambridge @ Bukit Timah), Musical Monkeys and 7oaks Preschool - Bukit Batok East Avenue 6. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Saravana Stores Pte. Ltd. and Giant Supermarket - Beauty World Centre for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as HC Endoscopy & Piles Centre (Hillford). Singapore Post - Bukit Timah Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Signature Park Fitness Corner, to enjoy some fresh air.