Springside Drive, Springleaf, North Region, Singapore
$1,500 /month
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 227 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$279,056
S$797 psf
Asking Price
S$1,500
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
71 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
227 comps
Nearest MRT
Khatib
1893m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
227 comparable transactions
S$786
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.014
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$797
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 227 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 116A CANBERRA CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$432,000 | ▲S$854 +7.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
May 2026 | Blk 116A CANBERRA CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$432,000 | ▲S$854 +7.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
May 2026 | Blk 117A CANBERRA CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 409sqft | S$385,000 | ▲S$941 +18.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
May 2026 | Blk 103A CANBERRA ST Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$370,000 | ▼S$731 -8.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
May 2026 | Blk 102B CANBERRA ST Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$390,000 | ▼S$771 -3.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
May 2026 | Blk 115A CANBERRA WALK Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$410,000 | ▲S$810 +1.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 366A SEMBAWANG CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 517sqft | S$377,000 | ▼S$730 -8.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
May 2026 | Blk 513 WELLINGTON CIRCLE Floor 04 TO 06 | 431sqft | S$338,000 | ▼S$785 -1.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 131A CANBERRA CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 409sqft | S$390,000 | ▲S$953 +19.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 118A CANBERRA CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$380,000 | ▼S$751 -5.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 590A MONTREAL LINK Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$365,000 | ▼S$721 -9.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Blk 116A CANBERRA CRES
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+7.2% vs FV
Blk 116A CANBERRA CRES
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+7.2% vs FV
Blk 117A CANBERRA CRES
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+18.1% vs FV
Blk 103A CANBERRA ST
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-8.3% vs FV
Blk 102B CANBERRA ST
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-3.3% vs FV
Blk 115A CANBERRA WALK
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+1.6% vs FV
Blk 366A SEMBAWANG CRES
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-8.4% vs FV
Blk 513 WELLINGTON CIRCLE
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-1.5% vs FV
Blk 131A CANBERRA CRES
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+19.6% vs FV
Blk 118A CANBERRA CRES
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-5.8% vs FV
Blk 590A MONTREAL LINK
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-9.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 2-room unit in Sembawang reflects a nuanced understanding of the current market dynamics, with an estimated value set at $279,056, equating to $797 PSF. This valuation is particularly noteworthy given the property possesses a remaining lease of 71 years, which positions it competitively within the resale market. The market signal indicates a 0% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the current pricing aligns closely with the prevailing market trends, thereby confirming the stability and attractiveness of this property type in the region.