Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD01 - Boat Quay / Raffles Place / Marina2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Sail @ Marina Bay

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Sail @ Marina Bay

2 Marina Boulevard 018987, Central Subzone, Central Region, Singapore

$6,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 883 sqft

Nearest MRT Station

Downtown

Downtown Line DT17

walk•

Property Details

Property IDdnCzy7bDYuhr2jqCojnB5H
PriceS$6,500
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area883 sqft
PSF
S$8
Year Built2008

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Downtown

Downtown Line (DT17)
0.17km

Telok Ayer

Downtown Line (DT18)
0.43km

Raffles Place

East-West Line (EW14)
0.44km

Raffles Place

North-South Line (NS26)
0.44km

Marina Bay

North-South Line (NS27)
0.48km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

274

Average Price

S1.9M

Total Value

S522.7M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Sam Liu

Sam Liu

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

License: L3008899K

+65 9688 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 233 URA transactions · 5 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.01M

S$1,147 psf

Asking Price

S$6,500

S$8 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

81 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

233 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Downtown

164m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

233 comparable transactions

S$2,033

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.548

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,147

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 233 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

MARINA BOULEVARD

Floor 36-40

936sqftS$2,260,000
▲S$2,413
+110.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2002
Aug 2025

MARINA BOULEVARD

Floor 36-40

936sqftS$2,260,000
▲S$2,413
+110.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2002
Jul 2025

MARINA BOULEVARD

Floor 21-25

893sqftS$1,690,000
▲S$1,892
+65.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2002
Jul 2025

MARINA BOULEVARD

Floor 41-45

936sqftS$2,200,000
▲S$2,349
+104.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2002
Jul 2025

MARINA BOULEVARD

Floor 26-30

883sqftS$2,200,000
▲S$2,492
+117.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2002
Jul 2025

MARINA BOULEVARD

Floor 06-10

1,033sqftS$2,250,000
▲S$2,177
+89.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2002
Jul 2025

MARINA BOULEVARD

Floor 46-50

689sqftS$1,650,000
▲S$2,395
+108.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2002
Jul 2025

MARINA BOULEVARD

Floor 26-30

1,184sqftS$2,580,000
▲S$2,179
+90.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2002
Jun 2025

MARINA BOULEVARD

Floor 16-20

592sqftS$1,165,000
▲S$1,968
+71.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2002
Jun 2025

MARINA BOULEVARD

Floor 26-30

1,033sqftS$2,370,000
▲S$2,294
+100.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2002
Jun 2025

MARINA BOULEVARD

Floor 61-65

657sqftS$1,330,000
▲S$2,026
+76.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2002
Last Done

MARINA BOULEVARD

Aug 2025 · Floor 36-40

▲S$2,413 psf

+110.4% vs FV

936 sqftS$2,260,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Aug 2025 · Floor 36-40

▲S$2,413 psf

+110.4% vs FV

936 sqftS$2,260,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,892 psf

+65.0% vs FV

893 sqftS$1,690,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jul 2025 · Floor 41-45

▲S$2,349 psf

+104.8% vs FV

936 sqftS$2,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jul 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,492 psf

+117.3% vs FV

883 sqftS$2,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,177 psf

+89.8% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$2,250,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jul 2025 · Floor 46-50

▲S$2,395 psf

+108.8% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,650,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jul 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,179 psf

+90.0% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$2,580,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,968 psf

+71.6% vs FV

592 sqftS$1,165,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jun 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,294 psf

+100.0% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$2,370,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jun 2025 · Floor 61-65

▲S$2,026 psf

+76.6% vs FV

657 sqftS$1,330,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,147 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 233 URA transactions (5 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (45.2% discount); MRT Downtown 164m away (+3%)