180 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5 560180, Kebun Bahru, North-east Region, Singapore
$3,500 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 4 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$324,649
S$444 psf
Asking Price
S$3,500
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
54 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
4 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
1444m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
4 comparable transactions
S$575
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.771
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$444
Recent Comparable Transactions
4 shown · 4 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJan 2026 | Blk 180 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 732sqft | S$418,000 | ▲S$571 +28.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1981 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 180 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 732sqft | S$418,000 | ▲S$571 +28.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1981 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 180 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 883sqft | S$525,000 | ▲S$595 +34.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1981 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 180 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 01 TO 03 | 732sqft | S$396,888 | ▲S$542 +22.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1981 |
May 2025 | Blk 180 ANG MO KIO AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 732sqft | S$433,000 | ▲S$592 +33.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1981 |
Blk 180 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+28.6% vs FV
Blk 180 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
Jan 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+28.6% vs FV
Blk 180 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+34.0% vs FV
Blk 180 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
Nov 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+22.1% vs FV
Blk 180 ANG MO KIO AVE 5
May 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+33.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3 Room property in Ang Mo Kio, with a remaining lease of 54 years, stands at an estimated value of $324,649, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $444. This valuation reflects a neutral market signal, indicating a 0% difference from the baseline pricing in the area. Such stability in pricing suggests that the current market has reached an equilibrium, where supply and demand are aligned, but it also implies a lack of significant growth potential in the near term.
Given the model confidence is classified as low, it is essential to approach this valuation with a degree of caution. The reliance on only four recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity may limit the robustness of the data, potentially skewing the perceived market dynamics. Additionally, with 54 years remaining on the lease, prospective buyers should carefully consider the implications of leasehold tenure on property value and future resale opportunities. In the context of Singapore's evolving real estate landscape, understanding these lease dynamics and their impact on demand will be crucial for investors and homeowners alike.