Clover Avenue, Marymount, Central Region, Singapore
$9,200,000
Loading map...
Total Transactions
2
Average Price
S4.0M
Total Value
S8.1M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 15 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$3.99M
S$707 psf
Asking Price
S$9.20M
S$3,286 psf
vs Market
+130.5%
vs Last Done
+379.7%
Tenure
70 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
15 comps
Nearest MRT
Marymount
529m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
15 comparable transactions
S$693
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$707
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 15 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneSep 2025 | Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,647sqft | S$1,128,000 | ▼S$685 -3.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,647sqft | S$1,128,000 | ▼S$685 -3.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,679sqft | S$1,178,000 | ▼S$702 -0.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,604sqft | S$1,080,000 | ▼S$673 -4.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,604sqft | S$930,000 | ▼S$580 -18.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,679sqft | S$1,135,000 | ▼S$676 -4.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Jan 2025 | Blk 616 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,604sqft | S$1,100,000 | ▼S$686 -3.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Jan 2025 | Blk 614 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,604sqft | S$1,050,000 | ▼S$655 -7.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,582sqft | S$1,090,000 | ▼S$689 -2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Aug 2024 | Blk 616 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,582sqft | S$960,000 | ▼S$607 -14.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Aug 2024 | Blk 616 ANG MO KIO AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,604sqft | S$1,130,000 | ▼S$705 -0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-3.1% vs FV
Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-3.1% vs FV
Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Sep 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-0.7% vs FV
Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Apr 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-4.8% vs FV
Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Mar 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-18.0% vs FV
Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Feb 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-4.4% vs FV
Blk 616 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Jan 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-3.0% vs FV
Blk 614 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Jan 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-7.4% vs FV
Blk 613 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Sep 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.5% vs FV
Blk 616 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Aug 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
-14.1% vs FV
Blk 616 ANG MO KIO AVE 4
Aug 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
-0.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive property in Ang Mo Kio, with a remaining lease of 70 years, stands at an estimated value of $3,991,933, translating to a price per square foot of $707. This valuation positions the property significantly above market standards, reflecting an impressive 130.5% difference from the baseline valuation metrics. Such a premium pricing indicates a strong demand within the Ang Mo Kio district, where recent transactions have demonstrated a robust appetite for HDB properties, particularly those with unique features and favorable locations.