HomeBuyAll1RMD07 - Beach Road / Bugis / Rochor1 Bed Condo for Sale in Midtown Bay

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Midtown Bay

122 Beach Road 189770, City Hall, Central Region, Singapore

$1,488,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 409 sqft
Above Market· 12.7% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDa94RYEaTa6WxhpTaxYqT69
PriceS$1,488,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area409 sqft
PSF
S$3,638
Year Built2024
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D07 - Downtown Core

Nearest MRT

Esplanade MRT · 4 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

31 May 2024

Project Size

Small (219 units)

219 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 32 Floors

Developer

Guoco Midtown Pte Ltd/Midtown Bay Pte Ltd (Guocoland)

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 2003 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Midtown Bay has a total of 219 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 23 types of floor plans from 409 sqft to 1,324 sqft.

Site Plan

Midtown Bay has 1 block and up to 32 storeys.

Development Facilities
Fitness CornerJogging TrackLap PoolLoungeMeeting RoomOpen TerracePavilionPool DeckSky TerraceWater Feature

Location

122 Beach Road 189770, City Hall, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

2

Average Price

S1.7M

Total Value

S3.3M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 79 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.32M

S$3,229 psf

Asking Price

S$1.49M

S$3,638 psf

vs Market

+12.7%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+7.0%

Above Market

Tenure

97 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

79 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Esplanade

368m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

79 comparable transactions

S$3,272

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.941

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$3,229

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 79 total
Last Done

BEACH ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$3,399 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,324 sqftS$4,500,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

BEACH ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$3,399 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,324 sqftS$4,500,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

BEACH ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$3,557 psf

+10.2% vs FV

753 sqftS$2,680,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

BEACH ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$3,285 psf

+1.7% vs FV

743 sqftS$2,440,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

BEACH ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$3,314 psf

+2.6% vs FV

1,324 sqftS$4,388,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

BEACH ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$3,561 psf

+10.3% vs FV

452 sqftS$1,610,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

BEACH ROAD

Nov 2024 · Floor 16-20

S$3,557 psf

+10.2% vs FV

452 sqftS$1,608,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

BEACH ROAD

Sep 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$3,109 psf

-3.7% vs FV

753 sqftS$2,342,60099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

BEACH ROAD

Aug 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$3,320 psf

+2.8% vs FV

484 sqftS$1,608,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

BEACH ROAD

May 2024 · Floor 16-20

S$3,689 psf

+14.2% vs FV

732 sqftS$2,700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

BEACH ROAD

Apr 2024 · Floor 16-20

S$3,506 psf

+8.6% vs FV

732 sqftS$2,566,08099 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$3,229 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 79 URA transactions (2 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (5.9% discount); MRT Esplanade 368m away (+3%)

Sarah Wong

Sarah Wong

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 8836 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today