Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyLandedSemi Detached5RMD17 - Changi Airport / Changi Village5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Changi Heights

5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Changi Heights

Jalan Sinar Bulan, Loyang East, East Region, Singapore

$4,800,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 17,187 / mo
Added 4 months ago
Semi-Detached HouseFor sale
Beds: 5Baths: 6Area: 4400 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+4View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID49P82TGozodaxeUa3X4fZV
PriceS$4,800,000
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
StatusFor sale
Beds5
Baths6
Built Area4400 sqft
PSF
S$1,521
Year Built2002
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Location

Jalan Sinar Bulan, Loyang East, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

13

Average Price

S3.1M

Total Value

S40.0M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Alvin Pong

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
+65 9683 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Above Market· 81.6% above market

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 330 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$2.64M

S$601 psf

Asking Price

S$4.80M

S$1,521 psf

vs Market

+81.6%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+138.8%

Above Market

Tenure

75 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

330 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tampines East

2117m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

330 comparable transactions

S$572

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$601

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 330 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 531 PASIR RIS DR 1

Floor 01 TO 03

1,582sqftS$1,008,000
▲S$637
+6.0% vs FV
99yr from 1992
May 2026

Blk 531 PASIR RIS DR 1

Floor 01 TO 03

1,582sqftS$1,008,000
▲S$637
+6.0% vs FV
99yr from 1992
May 2026

Blk 504 PASIR RIS ST 52

Floor 10 TO 12

1,615sqftS$1,000,000
▲S$619
+3.0% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Apr 2026

Blk 508 PASIR RIS ST 52

Floor 07 TO 09

1,561sqftS$950,000
▲S$609
+1.3% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Apr 2026

Blk 584 PASIR RIS ST 53

Floor 10 TO 12

1,582sqftS$996,888
▲S$630
+4.8% vs FV
99yr from 1995
Mar 2026

Blk 533 PASIR RIS DR 1

Floor 01 TO 03

1,550sqftS$925,000
▼S$597
-0.7% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Mar 2026

Blk 536 PASIR RIS DR 1

Floor 10 TO 12

1,582sqftS$1,088,888
▲S$688
+14.5% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Feb 2026

Blk 543 PASIR RIS ST 51

Floor 04 TO 06

1,539sqftS$918,000
▼S$596
-0.8% vs FV
99yr from 1992
Feb 2026

Blk 505 PASIR RIS ST 52

Floor 10 TO 12

1,572sqftS$950,000
▲S$605
+0.7% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Feb 2026

Blk 501 PASIR RIS ST 52

Floor 13 TO 15

1,572sqftS$1,000,000
▲S$636
+5.8% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Feb 2026

Blk 506 PASIR RIS ST 52

Floor 04 TO 06

1,561sqftS$930,000
▼S$596
-0.8% vs FV
99yr from 1993
Last Done

Blk 531 PASIR RIS DR 1

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$637 psf

+6.0% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$1,008,00099yr from 1992

Blk 531 PASIR RIS DR 1

May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$637 psf

+6.0% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$1,008,00099yr from 1992

Blk 504 PASIR RIS ST 52

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$619 psf

+3.0% vs FV

1,615 sqftS$1,000,00099yr from 1993

Blk 508 PASIR RIS ST 52

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$609 psf

+1.3% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$950,00099yr from 1993

Blk 584 PASIR RIS ST 53

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$630 psf

+4.8% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$996,88899yr from 1995

Blk 533 PASIR RIS DR 1

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$597 psf

-0.7% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$925,00099yr from 1992

Blk 536 PASIR RIS DR 1

Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$688 psf

+14.5% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$1,088,88899yr from 1992

Blk 543 PASIR RIS ST 51

Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$596 psf

-0.8% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$918,00099yr from 1992

Blk 505 PASIR RIS ST 52

Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$605 psf

+0.7% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$950,00099yr from 1993

Blk 501 PASIR RIS ST 52

Feb 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$636 psf

+5.8% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$1,000,00099yr from 1993

Blk 506 PASIR RIS ST 52

Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$596 psf

-0.8% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$930,00099yr from 1993
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$601 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The recent valuation of the HDB Executive in Pasir Ris, with a remaining lease of 75 years, positions it at an estimated value of $2,642,627, equating to $601 PSF. This valuation is notably above the market average, reflecting a significant 81.6% difference from the baseline. Such a disparity in pricing signals robust demand dynamics within the Pasir Ris area, underscoring the property’s inherent value as a desirable living space amidst a competitive HDB market.

Our analysis, grounded in the evaluation of 330 recent HDB resale transactions nearby, indicates a high model confidence level in this valuation. The sustained demand for HDB properties in this locale is further enhanced by the strategic advantages of Pasir Ris, including its proximity to essential amenities, recreational spaces, and efficient transport links. As the market continues to navigate the evolving landscape, properties like this Executive HDB, with considerable lease tenure remaining, are likely to attract discerning buyers seeking both comfort and long-term investment potential.