HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD03 - Alexandra / Commonwealth2 Bed Condo for Rent in Avenue South Residence

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Avenue South Residence

1 Silat Avenue 168872, Kampong Tiong Bahru, Central Region, Singapore

$4,800 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 721 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDf8YeCXMa5shyWcjGQwxcij
PriceS$4,800
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area721 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2023

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

103

Average Price

S1.8M

Total Value

S185.8M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 479 URA transactions · 7 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.50M

S$2,078 psf

Asking Price

S$4,800

S$7 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

96 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

479 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tiong Bahru

1134m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

479 comparable transactions

S$2,278

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.912

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,078

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 479 total
Last Done

SILAT AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,090 psf

+0.6% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,530,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,090 psf

+0.6% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,530,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 46-50

S$2,417 psf

+16.3% vs FV

527 sqftS$1,275,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 51-55

S$2,467 psf

+18.7% vs FV

657 sqftS$1,620,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 51-55

S$2,530 psf

+21.8% vs FV

1,496 sqftS$3,785,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,147 psf

+3.3% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$2,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor 51-55

S$2,497 psf

+20.2% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,720,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor 46-50

S$2,342 psf

+12.7% vs FV

1,496 sqftS$3,503,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,134 psf

+2.7% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,469,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,309 psf

+11.1% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,690,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

SILAT AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor 51-55

S$2,500 psf

+20.3% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,830,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,078 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 479 URA transactions (7 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (8.8% discount)

Wong Kai Sun

Wong Kai Sun

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

License: L3002382K

+65 9182 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today