HomeBuyLandedTerrace9RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade9 Bed Terraced House (Landed) for Sale in The Seawind

9 Bed Terraced House (Landed) for Sale in The Seawind

Lorong M Telok Kurau, Frankel, East Region, Singapore

$9,580,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 9Baths: 9Area: 10209 sqft
Good Deal· 51.5% below market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDVx4Tq8xBdrEZenKkfC6w7m
PriceS$9,580,000
Property TypeTerraced House
StatusFor sale
Beds9
Baths9
Built Area10209 sqft
PSF
S$3,082
Year Built2015

Location

Lorong M Telok Kurau, Frankel, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

46

Average Price

S1.7M

Total Value

S77.0M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 165 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$19.76M

S$1,935 psf

Asking Price

S$9.58M

S$3,082 psf

vs Market

-51.5%

Good Deal

vs Last Done

+147.9%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

165 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Kembangan

1110m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

165 comparable transactions

S$1,935

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,935

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 165 total
Last Done

LORONG M TELOK KURAU

Apr 2025 · Floor -

S$1,243 psf

-35.8% vs FV

3,348 sqftS$4,160,000Freehold

LORONG M TELOK KURAU

Apr 2025 · Floor -

S$1,243 psf

-35.8% vs FV

3,348 sqftS$4,160,000Freehold

LORONG M TELOK KURAU

Oct 2022 · Floor -

S$1,144 psf

-40.9% vs FV

3,348 sqftS$3,828,000Freehold

LORONG M TELOK KURAU

Aug 2021 · Floor -

S$1,135 psf

-41.3% vs FV

3,348 sqftS$3,800,000Freehold

LORONG J TELOK KURAU

Aug 2025 · Floor -

S$2,202 psf

+13.8% vs FV

2,589 sqftS$5,700,000Freehold

LORONG J TELOK KURAU

Aug 2025 · Floor -

S$2,202 psf

+13.8% vs FV

2,589 sqftS$5,700,000Freehold

LORONG J TELOK KURAU

Aug 2025 · Floor -

S$2,202 psf

+13.8% vs FV

2,589 sqftS$5,700,000Freehold

LORONG J TELOK KURAU

Jul 2025 · Floor -

S$2,040 psf

+5.4% vs FV

2,916 sqftS$5,948,000Freehold

LORONG J TELOK KURAU

Jul 2025 · Floor -

S$2,040 psf

+5.4% vs FV

2,916 sqftS$5,948,000Freehold

LORONG J TELOK KURAU

Jul 2025 · Floor -

S$2,040 psf

+5.4% vs FV

2,916 sqftS$5,948,000Freehold

LORONG N TELOK KURAU

Jul 2025 · Floor -

S$1,409 psf

-27.2% vs FV

5,677 sqftS$8,000,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,935 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 165 URA transactions (0 outliers removed)