HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD13 - Macpherson / Potong PasirSennett Residence1 Bed Condo for Rent in Sennett Residence

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Sennett Residence

31 Pheng Geck Avenue 348226, Sennett, Central Region, Singapore

$3,600 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 571 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property ID7rHseNKyFE7CrNk38TDAnf
PriceS$3,600
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area571 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2016
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D13 - Toa Payoh

Nearest MRT

Potong Pasir MRT · 0 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

20 June 2016

Project Size

Medium (338 units)

338 units

Building Structure

5 Blocks, 18 Floors

Developer

Clerodendrum Land Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Sennett Residence has a total of 338 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 6 Bed - 6 Bath units. There are 68 types of floor plans from 485 sqft to 4,252 sqft.

Site Plan

Sennett Residence has 5 blocks and up to 18 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQClubhouseFitness CornerJacuzziLap PoolParkingPlaygroundSecurityWading Pool
About This Development

Sennett Residence is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Toa Payoh, District 13. Completed in 2016, it has a total of 5 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 338 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Potong Pasir MRT and Potong Pasir MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Sennett Residence is also close to schools like The Junior Learners Learning Centre (Potong Pasir), Bleu Castle Montessori Child Care Centre and Forte Music Training. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Prime Supermarket and FairPrice Poiz Centre for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Q & M Dental Surgery (POIZ Centre - Potong Pasir). SingPost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Dog Park at Upp Serangoon 21, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

102

Average Price

S1.5M

Total Value

S149.6M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 84 URA transactions · 7 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$756,688

S$1,325 psf

Asking Price

S$3,600

S$7 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

89 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

84 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Potong Pasir

47m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

84 comparable transactions

S$1,771

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.727

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,325

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 84 total
Last Done

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,964 psf

+48.2% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,670,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,964 psf

+48.2% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,670,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PHENG GECK AVENUE

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,006 psf

+51.4% vs FV

947 sqftS$1,900,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,010 psf

+51.7% vs FV

710 sqftS$1,428,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,884 psf

+42.2% vs FV

506 sqftS$953,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,045 psf

+54.3% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$2,750,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,852 psf

+39.8% vs FV

818 sqftS$1,515,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,947 psf

+46.9% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$2,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,840 psf

+38.9% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,565,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,740 psf

+31.3% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,480,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Dec 2024 · Floor 16-20

S$2,050 psf

+54.7% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$2,670,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,325 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 84 URA transactions (7 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (27.3% discount); MRT Potong Pasir 47m away (+3%)

Ben Wong

Ben Wong

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008899K

+65 9188 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today