Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit4RMD11 - Newton / Novena4 Bed Condo for Rent in Sky @ Eleven

4 Bed Condo for Rent in Sky @ Eleven

5 Thomson Lane 297724, Toa Payoh Central, Central Region, Singapore

$13,800 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 4Baths: 4Area: 2713 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+14View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDfXjt2wBaVzso5fag3FUVvr
PriceS$13,800
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds4
Baths4
Built Area2713 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2010

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)0.27km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

36

Average Price

S4.9M

Total Value

S177.2M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Dominic Sim Sobak

+65 9151 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 256 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$4.90M

S$1,807 psf

Asking Price

S$13,800

S$6 psf

High

256 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Caldecott

689m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

256 comparable transactions

S$1,789

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,807

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 256 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

JALAN RAJA UDANG

Floor 16-20

678sqftS$970,000
▼S$1,430
-20.9% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

JALAN RAJA UDANG

Floor 16-20

678sqftS$970,000
▼S$1,430
-20.9% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

JALAN RAJA UDANG

Floor 16-20

1,399sqftS$2,850,000
▲S$2,037
+12.7% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

JALAN RAJA UDANG

Floor 26-30

1,528sqftS$2,965,000
▲S$1,940
+7.4% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

THOMSON ROAD

Floor 16-20

1,335sqftS$2,700,000
▲S$2,023
+12.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Floor 11-15

1,152sqftS$1,800,000
▼S$1,563
-13.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Jul 2025

THOMSON LANE

Floor 36-40

2,713sqftS$6,400,000
▲S$2,359
+30.5% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

JALAN DATOH

Floor 06-10

1,206sqftS$2,500,000
▲S$2,074
+14.8% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

JALAN RAJA UDANG

Floor 11-15

1,055sqftS$2,038,888
▲S$1,933
+7.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

THOMSON ROAD

Floor 16-20

926sqftS$1,800,000
▲S$1,944
+7.6% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Floor 06-10

1,152sqftS$1,780,000
▼S$1,545
-14.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Last Done

JALAN RAJA UDANG

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$1,430 psf

-20.9% vs FV

678 sqftS$970,000Freehold

JALAN RAJA UDANG

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$1,430 psf

-20.9% vs FV

678 sqftS$970,000Freehold

JALAN RAJA UDANG

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,037 psf

+12.7% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$2,850,000Freehold

JALAN RAJA UDANG

Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$1,940 psf

+7.4% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$2,965,000Freehold

THOMSON ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,023 psf

+12.0% vs FV

1,335 sqftS$2,700,000Freehold

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,563 psf

-13.5% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$1,800,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995

THOMSON LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor 36-40

▲S$2,359 psf

+30.5% vs FV

2,713 sqftS$6,400,000Freehold

JALAN DATOH

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,074 psf

+14.8% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$2,500,000Freehold

JALAN RAJA UDANG

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,933 psf

+7.0% vs FV

1,055 sqftS$2,038,888Freehold

THOMSON ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,944 psf

+7.6% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,800,000Freehold

LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,545 psf

-14.5% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$1,780,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1995
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,807 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 256 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Caldecott 689m away (+1%)