Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD13 - Macpherson / Potong Pasir1 Bed Condo for Rent in The Poiz Residences

1 Bed Condo for Rent in The Poiz Residences

12 Meyappa Chettiar Road 358474, Potong Pasir, Central Region, Singapore

$3,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 527 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+6View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Potong Pasir

North-East Line NE10

walk•

Property Details

Property IDKpq9yA5WGd7PRmtfrdDsAd
PriceS$3,500
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area527 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2019

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

St. Andrew's Junior School0.32km

MRT Stations

Potong Pasir

North-East Line (NE10)
0.08km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Ivan Soong

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
+65 9239 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 183 URA transactions · 8 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$841,454

S$1,597 psf

Asking Price

S$3,500

S$7 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

92 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

183 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Potong Pasir

118m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

183 comparable transactions

S$1,932

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.802

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,597

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 183 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Floor 16-20

840sqftS$1,860,000
▲S$2,215
+38.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Floor 16-20

840sqftS$1,860,000
▲S$2,215
+38.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,184sqftS$2,600,000
▲S$2,196
+37.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,184sqftS$2,606,000
▲S$2,201
+37.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Floor 06-10

420sqftS$828,000
▲S$1,972
+23.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
May 2025

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Floor 16-20

850sqftS$1,200,000
▼S$1,411
-11.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
May 2025

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Floor 06-10

581sqftS$1,235,000
▲S$2,125
+33.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
May 2025

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Floor 11-15

753sqftS$1,670,000
▲S$2,216
+38.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Apr 2025

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Floor 06-10

420sqftS$830,000
▲S$1,977
+23.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Apr 2025

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Floor 16-20

592sqftS$933,888
▼S$1,577
-1.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Apr 2025

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Floor 11-15

775sqftS$1,720,000
▲S$2,219
+38.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Last Done

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,215 psf

+38.7% vs FV

840 sqftS$1,860,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,215 psf

+38.7% vs FV

840 sqftS$1,860,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,196 psf

+37.5% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$2,600,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,201 psf

+37.8% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$2,606,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,972 psf

+23.5% vs FV

420 sqftS$828,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$1,411 psf

-11.6% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,125 psf

+33.1% vs FV

581 sqftS$1,235,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,216 psf

+38.8% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,670,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,977 psf

+23.8% vs FV

420 sqftS$830,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$1,577 psf

-1.3% vs FV

592 sqftS$933,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2014

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,219 psf

+38.9% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,720,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,597 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 183 URA transactions (8 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (19.7% discount); MRT Potong Pasir 118m away (+3%)