HomeBuyAll5RMD27 - Sembawang / Yishun5 Bed Condo for Sale in Skies Miltonia

5 Bed Condo for Sale in Skies Miltonia

5 Miltonia Close 768050, Lower Seletar, North Region, Singapore

$3,500,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 5Baths: 6Area: 4672 sqft
Good Deal· 32.4% below market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDNiCd6TDDFeWCeJCMVvsbTF
PriceS$3,500,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds5
Baths6
Built Area4672 sqft
PSF
S$749
Year Built2016

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

170

Average Price

S1.0M

Total Value

S174.9M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 137 URA transactions · 6 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$5.18M

S$1,108 psf

Asking Price

S$3.50M

S$749 psf

vs Market

-32.4%

Good Deal

vs Last Done

-35.8%

Good Deal

Tenure

89 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

137 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Khatib

1648m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

137 comparable transactions

S$1,196

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.727

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,108

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 137 total
Last Done

MILTONIA CLOSE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,166 psf

+5.2% vs FV

969 sqftS$1,130,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

MILTONIA CLOSE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,166 psf

+5.2% vs FV

969 sqftS$1,130,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

MILTONIA CLOSE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,078 psf

-2.7% vs FV

2,551 sqftS$2,750,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

MILTONIA CLOSE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,296 psf

+17.0% vs FV

721 sqftS$935,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

MILTONIA CLOSE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,458 psf

+31.6% vs FV

484 sqftS$706,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

MILTONIA CLOSE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,292 psf

+16.6% vs FV

721 sqftS$932,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

MILTONIA CLOSE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,286 psf

+16.1% vs FV

743 sqftS$955,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

MILTONIA CLOSE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,203 psf

+8.6% vs FV

969 sqftS$1,165,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

MILTONIA CLOSE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,283 psf

+15.8% vs FV

721 sqftS$925,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

MILTONIA CLOSE

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,219 psf

+10.0% vs FV

743 sqftS$905,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

MILTONIA CLOSE

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,316 psf

+18.8% vs FV

710 sqftS$935,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,108 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 137 URA transactions (6 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (27.3% discount)