HomeBuyAll2RMD22 - Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas2 Bed Condo for Sale in Lakeville

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Lakeville

11 Jurong Lake Link 648155, Hong Kah, West Region, Singapore

$1,150,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 1Area: 635 sqft
Above Market· 11.6% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDf83Shy9NCeQD7TCPhv7ktp
PriceS$1,150,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths1
Built Area635 sqft
PSF
S$1,811
Year Built2018

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

149

Average Price

S1.5M

Total Value

S226.1M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 138 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.03M

S$1,623 psf

Asking Price

S$1.15M

S$1,811 psf

vs Market

+11.6%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+6.0%

Above Market

Tenure

91 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

138 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Lakeside

553m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

138 comparable transactions

S$1,668

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.777

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,623

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 138 total
Last Done

JURONG LAKE LINK

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,708 psf

+5.2% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,250,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

JURONG LAKE LINK

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,708 psf

+5.2% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,250,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

JURONG LAKE LINK

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,848 psf

+13.9% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$2,108,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

JURONG LAKE LINK

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,839 psf

+13.3% vs FV

635 sqftS$1,168,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

JURONG LAKE LINK

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,623 psf

0.0% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,240,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

JURONG LAKE LINK

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,626 psf

+0.2% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,260,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

JURONG LAKE LINK

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,284 psf

-20.9% vs FV

2,228 sqftS$2,860,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

JURONG LAKE LINK

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,918 psf

+18.2% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$2,188,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2013

JURONG LAKE LINK

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,912 psf

+17.8% vs FV

1,270 sqftS$2,428,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

JURONG LAKE LINK

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,639 psf

+1.0% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,270,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

JURONG LAKE LINK

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,925 psf

+18.6% vs FV

721 sqftS$1,388,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,623 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 138 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (22.3% discount); MRT Lakeside 553m away (+1%)