HomeBuyAll1RMD14 - Eunos / Geylang / Paya LebarPrimedge1 Bed Condo for Sale in Primedge

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Primedge

45 Lorong 34 Geylang 398236, Aljunied, Central Region, Singapore

$723,200

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 452 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDTgenY4bP4YhvJkRmCB4okM
PriceS$723,200
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area452 sqft
PSF
S$1,600
Year Built2017
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D14 - Geylang

Nearest MRT

Dakota MRT · 6 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2017

Project Size

Small (36 units)

36 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Pinnacle Development (Jv) Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Primedge has a total of 36 units, from 2 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 17 types of floor plans from 431 sqft to 980 sqft.

Site Plan

Primedge has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Development Facilities
GymParkingSecuritySwimming Pool
About This Development

Primedge is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 2017, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 36 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Dakota MRT and Dakota MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Primedge is also close to schools like Kong Hwa School, Kong Hwa School and Yuan Zheng Tang Of True Buddha School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - One KM and Dotoka 91B for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. Winlink E-Hub is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - ABC Waters @ Geylang River, to enjoy some fresh air.

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

10

Average Price

S827K

Total Value

S8.3M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 8 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$715,307

S$1,583 psf

Asking Price

S$723,200

S$1,600 psf

vs Market

+1.1%

Market Price

vs Last Done

-0.1%

Market Price

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

Medium

8 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dakota

453m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

8 comparable transactions

S$1,536

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,583

Recent Comparable Transactions

8 shown · 8 total
Last Done

LORONG 34 GEYLANG

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,602 psf

+1.2% vs FV

527 sqftS$845,000Freehold

LORONG 34 GEYLANG

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,602 psf

+1.2% vs FV

527 sqftS$845,000Freehold

LORONG 34 GEYLANG

Sep 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,523 psf

-3.8% vs FV

441 sqftS$672,000Freehold

LORONG 34 GEYLANG

Jul 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,541 psf

-2.7% vs FV

441 sqftS$680,000Freehold

LORONG 34 GEYLANG

Jun 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,517 psf

-4.2% vs FV

527 sqftS$800,000Freehold

LORONG 34 GEYLANG

May 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,528 psf

-3.5% vs FV

527 sqftS$806,000Freehold

LORONG 34 GEYLANG

Feb 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,478 psf

-6.6% vs FV

474 sqftS$700,000Freehold

LORONG 34 GEYLANG

Oct 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$1,479 psf

-6.6% vs FV

527 sqftS$780,000Freehold

LORONG 34 GEYLANG

Oct 2021 · Floor 06-10

S$1,498 psf

-5.4% vs FV

527 sqftS$790,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,583 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 8 URA transactions (2 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Dakota 453m away (+3%)