Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD23 - Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang3 Bed Condo for Rent in Merawoods

3 Bed Condo for Rent in Merawoods

136 Hillview Avenue 669598, Hillview, West Region, Singapore

$5,300 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1346 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+8View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDcAs9DHEhc2GTdZpLuuxQWU
PriceS$5,300
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1346 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built1999

Total Transactions

31

Average Price

S1.8M

Total Value

S55.9M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

AllTheRightProperties

AllTheRightProperties

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 8684 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 24 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.87M

S$1,391 psf

Asking Price

S$5,300

S$4 psf

High

24 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bukit Gombak

908m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

24 comparable transactions

S$1,377

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,391

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 24 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJul 2025

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Floor 06-10

2,002sqftS$2,850,000
▲S$1,424
+2.4% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1885
Jul 2025

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Floor 06-10

2,002sqftS$2,850,000
▲S$1,424
+2.4% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1885
Nov 2024

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Floor 06-10

1,001sqftS$1,450,000
▲S$1,448
+4.1% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1885
Oct 2024

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Floor 01-05

2,357sqftS$3,238,000
▼S$1,374
-1.2% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1885
Oct 2024

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Floor 01-05

1,346sqftS$1,980,000
▲S$1,472
+5.8% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1885
May 2024

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Floor 06-10

1,938sqftS$2,830,000
▲S$1,461
+5.0% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1885
Mar 2024

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Floor 01-05

1,346sqftS$1,880,000
▲S$1,397
+0.4% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1885
Nov 2023

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Floor 01-05

1,001sqftS$1,445,000
▲S$1,443
+3.7% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1885
Oct 2023

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Floor 06-10

1,001sqftS$1,430,000
▲S$1,428
+2.7% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1885
Sep 2023

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Floor 06-10

1,346sqftS$1,945,000
▲S$1,446
+4.0% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1885
Aug 2023

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Floor 06-10

1,346sqftS$1,813,000
▼S$1,347
-3.2% vs FV
999 yrs lease commencing from 1885
Last Done

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,424 psf

+2.4% vs FV

2,002 sqftS$2,850,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,424 psf

+2.4% vs FV

2,002 sqftS$2,850,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Nov 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,448 psf

+4.1% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$1,450,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Oct 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,374 psf

-1.2% vs FV

2,357 sqftS$3,238,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Oct 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,472 psf

+5.8% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$1,980,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

HILLVIEW AVENUE

May 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,461 psf

+5.0% vs FV

1,938 sqftS$2,830,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Mar 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,397 psf

+0.4% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$1,880,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Nov 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,443 psf

+3.7% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$1,445,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Oct 2023 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,428 psf

+2.7% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$1,430,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Sep 2023 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,446 psf

+4.0% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$1,945,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

HILLVIEW AVENUE

Aug 2023 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,347 psf

-3.2% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$1,813,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,391 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 24 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Bukit Gombak 908m away (+1%)