HomeBuyCondominiumApartment3RMD14 - Eunos / Geylang / Paya LebarFern Lodge3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Fern Lodge

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Fern Lodge

7 Lorong 4 Geylang 399266, Aljunied, Central Region, Singapore

$1,300,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 990 sqft
Above Market· 5.9% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID8ehe5W8RD4jTGG3TuhXh42
PriceS$1,300,000
Property TypeApartment
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area990 sqft
PSF
S$1,313
Year Built1993
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D14 - Geylang

Nearest MRT

Kallang MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 1993

Project Size

Small (10 units)

10 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Not available

Unit Configuration
Bedroom TypesNot available Bedroom
About This Development

Fern Lodge is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 1993, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 10 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Kallang MRT and Mountbatten MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Fern Lodge is also close to schools like Eton House International School (Mountbatten 223), HFSE International School - 223@MB and Geylang Methodist School (Secondary). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Starbuy Minimart and I-Tec Supermart Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Nanyang Dentist. Hiap Lian Friendly Association is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Kallang Riverside Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Loading Nearby Amenities...

Location

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

2

Average Price

S845K

Total Value

S1.7M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 198 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.23M

S$1,240 psf

Asking Price

S$1.30M

S$1,313 psf

vs Market

+5.9%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+49.4%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

198 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Kallang

531m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

198 comparable transactions

S$1,228

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,240

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 198 total
Last Done

LORONG 4 GEYLANG

Jul 2021 · Floor 01-05

S$879 psf

-29.1% vs FV

990 sqftS$870,000Freehold

LORONG 4 GEYLANG

Jul 2021 · Floor 01-05

S$879 psf

-29.1% vs FV

990 sqftS$870,000Freehold

GUILLEMARD ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$723 psf

-41.7% vs FV

1,661 sqftS$1,200,000999999 yrs lease commencing from 1963

LORONG 14 GEYLANG

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,326 psf

+6.9% vs FV

549 sqftS$728,000Freehold

LORONG 7 GEYLANG

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,145 psf

-7.7% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$1,270,000Freehold

LORONG 4 GEYLANG

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,235 psf

-0.4% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$1,250,000Freehold

LORONG 6 GEYLANG

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,589 psf

+28.1% vs FV

409 sqftS$650,000Freehold

LORONG 3 GEYLANG

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,372 psf

+10.6% vs FV

1,421 sqftS$1,950,000Freehold

GEYLANG ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,587 psf

+28.0% vs FV

398 sqftS$631,888Freehold

LORONG 14 GEYLANG

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,308 psf

+5.5% vs FV

549 sqftS$718,000Freehold

LORONG 14 GEYLANG

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$948 psf

-23.5% vs FV

1,055 sqftS$1,000,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,240 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 198 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Kallang 531m away (+1%)