HomeBuyAll3RMD03 - Alexandra / Commonwealth3 Bed Condo for Sale in Central Green Condominium

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Central Green Condominium

5 Jalan Membina 169481, Tiong Bahru Station, Central Region, Singapore

$2,568,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1432 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDDJ6v2uGYCBnWSJK4WCmSUn
PriceS$2,568,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1432 sqft
PSF
S$1,793
Year Built1995

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

19

Average Price

S2.6M

Total Value

S49.1M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 46 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.45M

S$1,712 psf

Asking Price

S$2.57M

S$1,793 psf

vs Market

+4.8%

Market Price

vs Last Done

-0.5%

Market Price

Tenure

68 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

46 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tiong Bahru

178m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

46 comparable transactions

S$1,629

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.324

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,712

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 46 total
Last Done

JALAN MEMBINA

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,802 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,432 sqftS$2,580,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1992

JALAN MEMBINA

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,802 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,432 sqftS$2,580,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1992

JALAN MEMBINA

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,650 psf

-3.6% vs FV

947 sqftS$1,562,80099 yrs lease commencing from 1992

JALAN MEMBINA

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,742 psf

+1.8% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$2,250,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1992

JALAN MEMBINA

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,723 psf

+0.6% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$2,225,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1992

JALAN MEMBINA

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,272 psf

-25.7% vs FV

1,808 sqftS$2,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1992

JALAN MEMBINA

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,685 psf

-1.6% vs FV

1,442 sqftS$2,430,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1992

JALAN MEMBINA

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,584 psf

-7.5% vs FV

947 sqftS$1,500,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1992

JALAN MEMBINA

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,711 psf

-0.1% vs FV

1,432 sqftS$2,450,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1992

JALAN MEMBINA

Feb 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,753 psf

+2.4% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$2,680,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1992

JALAN MEMBINA

Dec 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,813 psf

+5.9% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,405,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1992
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,712 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 46 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (67.6% discount); MRT Tiong Bahru 178m away (+3%)