HomeBuyAll4RMD05 - Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi4 Bed Condo for Sale in Jalan Lempeng

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Jalan Lempeng

30 Jalan Lempeng 128806, Faber, West Region, Singapore

$2,550,000

Added 3 months ago
Beds: 4Baths: 3Area: 1206 sqft
Above Market· 42.7% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID2BSiv7nKKT4SeqdbHdoM7R
PriceS$2,550,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds4
Baths3
Built Area1206 sqft
PSF
S$2,114
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

30 Jalan Lempeng 128806, Faber, West Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

234

Average Price

S1.6M

Total Value

S380.0M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 1398 URA transactions · 27 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.79M

S$1,482 psf

Asking Price

S$2.55M

S$2,114 psf

vs Market

+42.7%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+35.5%

Above Market

Tenure

89 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

1398 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Clementi

645m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

1398 comparable transactions

S$1,923

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.727

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,482

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 1398 total
Last Done

JALAN LEMPENG

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,560 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$1,730,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

JALAN LEMPENG

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,560 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$1,730,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

JALAN LEMPENG

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,272 psf

+53.3% vs FV

893 sqftS$2,030,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

JALAN LEMPENG

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,272 psf

+53.3% vs FV

893 sqftS$2,030,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

JALAN LEMPENG

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,844 psf

+24.4% vs FV

710 sqftS$1,310,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

JALAN LEMPENG

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$1,624 psf

+9.6% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$1,800,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

JALAN LEMPENG

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,003 psf

+35.2% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

JALAN LEMPENG

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,003 psf

+35.2% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

JALAN LEMPENG

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,275 psf

+53.5% vs FV

743 sqftS$1,690,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

JALAN LEMPENG

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,275 psf

+53.5% vs FV

743 sqftS$1,690,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

JALAN LEMPENG

Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,046 psf

+38.1% vs FV

452 sqftS$925,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,482 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 1398 URA transactions (27 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (27.3% discount); MRT Clementi 645m away (+1%)