55 Normanton Park 117283, Kent Ridge, Central Region, Singapore
$3,600 /month

Unblocked Landscape View One Bedroom plus Study 1 Bedroom and study Unit with Pool View at NORMANTON PARK Can be discussed for Fully Furnished. Live in luxury at this stunning unit in the prestigious NORMANTON PARK! This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This unit provides ample space for you to unwind and relax. The property size of 581 sqft ensures that you have plenty of room to create your own personal oasis. Shuttle bus is available to Kent Ridge Mrt Station. Situated in a prime location, this unit offers a breathtaking view of the pool and facilities, allowing you to enjoy a serene and picturesque environment. For those who rely on public transportation Shuttle bus and public buses at the nearest bus stops will bring you to the nearest MRT stations are conveniently located nearby, ensuring easy access to all parts of the city. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity! Contact SANIE CHEN at 8780XXXX to arrange a viewing and secure your dream home today.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
137
Average Price
S1.8M
Total Value
S243.2M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 1066 URA transactions · 103 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.01M
S$1,734 psf
Asking Price
S$3,600
S$7 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
96 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
1066 comps
Nearest MRT
Kent Ridge
1149m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1066 comparable transactions
S$1,864
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.912
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,734
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 1066 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | NORMANTON PARK Floor 11-15 | 657sqft | S$1,325,000 | ▲S$2,018 +16.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Aug 2025 | NORMANTON PARK Floor 11-15 | 657sqft | S$1,325,000 | ▲S$2,018 +16.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Aug 2025 | NORMANTON PARK Floor 01-05 | 936sqft | S$1,851,000 | ▲S$1,977 +14.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Aug 2025 | NORMANTON PARK Floor 01-05 | 581sqft | S$1,180,000 | ▲S$2,030 +17.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Jul 2025 | NORMANTON PARK Floor 01-05 | 936sqft | S$1,850,000 | ▲S$1,976 +14.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Jul 2025 | NORMANTON PARK Floor 16-20 | 667sqft | S$1,360,000 | ▲S$2,038 +17.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Jul 2025 | NORMANTON PARK Floor 01-05 | 517sqft | S$958,000 | ▲S$1,854 +6.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Jul 2025 | NORMANTON PARK Floor 11-15 | 527sqft | S$995,000 | ▲S$1,886 +8.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Jul 2025 | NORMANTON PARK Floor 11-15 | 915sqft | S$1,840,000 | ▲S$2,011 +16.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Jun 2025 | NORMANTON PARK Floor 16-20 | 495sqft | S$928,000 | ▲S$1,874 +8.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Jun 2025 | NORMANTON PARK Floor 06-10 | 764sqft | S$1,500,000 | ▲S$1,963 +13.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
NORMANTON PARK
Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15
+16.4% vs FV
NORMANTON PARK
Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15
+16.4% vs FV
NORMANTON PARK
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+14.0% vs FV
NORMANTON PARK
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+17.1% vs FV
NORMANTON PARK
Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05
+14.0% vs FV
NORMANTON PARK
Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20
+17.5% vs FV
NORMANTON PARK
Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05
+6.9% vs FV
NORMANTON PARK
Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15
+8.8% vs FV
NORMANTON PARK
Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15
+16.0% vs FV
NORMANTON PARK
Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20
+8.1% vs FV
NORMANTON PARK
Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10
+13.2% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters