Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentLandedSemi Detached5RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Rent in Dunman Lane

5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Rent in Dunman Lane

Dunman Lane, Katong, Central Region, Singapore

$9,900 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
Semi-Detached HouseFor rent
Beds: 5Baths: 4Area: 3000 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+6View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDBN2yTntxrypC5wCt9vjecN
PriceS$9,900
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
StatusFor rent
Beds5
Baths4
Built Area3000 sqft
PSF
S$4
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Katong Ideal Semi Detached house 5 bedroom - Total 5 bedroom , 4 bathroom 1F = 1 guest bedroom + 1 bathroom 2F = 1 Big master room with ensuite bathroom + 1 common room 3F = 2 room with ensuite bathroom - near International school - near Dakota MRT - easy access by ECP to Marina Bay financial district and minute to Changi Airport - renovated kitchen , bathroom Call Ben Lee(PN):8288XXXX to before this Dream Home

Location

Dunman Lane, Katong, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

1

Average Price

S1.7M

Total Value

S1.7M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Ben Lee

Ben Lee

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 8288 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 60 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$6.42M

S$2,139 psf

Asking Price

S$9,900

S$4 psf

High

60 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dakota

689m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

60 comparable transactions

S$2,076

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+2%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,139

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 60 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

HAIG LANE

Floor -

3,881sqftS$8,528,000
▲S$2,197
+2.7% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

HAIG LANE

Floor -

3,881sqftS$8,528,000
▲S$2,197
+2.7% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

HAIG LANE

Floor -

3,881sqftS$8,528,000
▲S$2,197
+2.7% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

DUNMAN LANE

Floor -

3,826sqftS$6,999,999
▼S$1,830
-14.4% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

DUNMAN LANE

Floor -

3,826sqftS$6,999,999
▼S$1,830
-14.4% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

DUNMAN LANE

Floor -

2,448sqftS$5,500,000
▲S$2,247
+5.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

DUNMAN LANE

Floor -

2,448sqftS$5,500,000
▲S$2,247
+5.0% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

HAIG LANE

Floor -

4,536sqftS$6,880,000
▼S$1,517
-29.1% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

HAIG LANE

Floor -

4,536sqftS$6,880,000
▼S$1,517
-29.1% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

WAREHAM ROAD

Floor -

7,765sqftS$16,138,000
▼S$2,078
-2.9% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

WAREHAM ROAD

Floor -

7,765sqftS$16,138,000
▼S$2,078
-2.9% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

HAIG LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,197 psf

+2.7% vs FV

3,881 sqftS$8,528,000Freehold

HAIG LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,197 psf

+2.7% vs FV

3,881 sqftS$8,528,000Freehold

HAIG LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,197 psf

+2.7% vs FV

3,881 sqftS$8,528,000Freehold

DUNMAN LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor -

▼S$1,830 psf

-14.4% vs FV

3,826 sqftS$6,999,999Freehold

DUNMAN LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor -

▼S$1,830 psf

-14.4% vs FV

3,826 sqftS$6,999,999Freehold

DUNMAN LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,247 psf

+5.0% vs FV

2,448 sqftS$5,500,000Freehold

DUNMAN LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,247 psf

+5.0% vs FV

2,448 sqftS$5,500,000Freehold

HAIG LANE

May 2025 · Floor -

▼S$1,517 psf

-29.1% vs FV

4,536 sqftS$6,880,000Freehold

HAIG LANE

May 2025 · Floor -

▼S$1,517 psf

-29.1% vs FV

4,536 sqftS$6,880,000Freehold

WAREHAM ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor -

▼S$2,078 psf

-2.9% vs FV

7,765 sqftS$16,138,000Freehold

WAREHAM ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor -

▼S$2,078 psf

-2.9% vs FV

7,765 sqftS$16,138,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,139 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

renovated

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 60 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Dakota 689m away (+1%); AI-detected value boosters: renovated (+2% condition premium)