Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyLandedSemi Detached5RMD27 - Sembawang / Yishun5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Platina Gardens

5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Platina Gardens

Platina Road, Mandai Estate, North Region, Singapore

$4,990,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 17,867 / mo
Added 2 months ago
Semi-Detached HouseFor sale
Beds: 5Baths: 5Area: 5000 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+15View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDk3FtruPQK2MAugPeqi8oiw
PriceS$4,990,000
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
StatusFor sale
Beds5
Baths5
Built Area5000 sqft
PSF
S$1,322
Year Built1987
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

This house is a 5 Bedrooms, 3 storeys Semi-Detached Landed House for sale in Platina Gardens, a quality Landed property in Singapore. Key features ✓ Well-maintained and renovated condition ✓ Well-kept unit condition ✓ Move-in condition ✓ Efficient layout ✓ Functional layout ✓ Good layout ✓ Spacious layout ✓ Squarish layout ✓ Regular layout for furniture placement ✓ Bright and airy ✓ Windy ✓ Natural air ventilation ✓ Great ventilation ✓ Quiet and peaceful facing ✓ Quiet area ✓ Greenery view ✓ Ensuite bathroom ✓ Enclosed kitchen Platina Gardens is located in District 27, in the area of Sembawang and Yishun and sits on Platina Road. This house at Platina Gardens is one of a total of 40 blocks and was completed in 1987. If you're looking for a property in Singapore, why not choose Platina Gardens which is a Freehold Semi-Detached House. Nearby amenities ⭑ Nearby Bus stops • Opposite Blk 713 (180 m) - 3 mins walk • Blk 713 (198 m) - 3 mins walk • Opposite Khatib Camp (292 m) - 5 mins walk • 6 more walking distance bus stops within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores • Yen Investments Pte. Ltd. (146 m) - 3 mins walk • Hua Hin Farming & Supermarket (318 m) - 5 mins walk • 8 grocery stores within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Schools • First Step Montessori House (344 m) - 5 mins walk • Yishun Secondary School (424 m) - 6 mins walk • Tzu Chi Great Love Preschool (Yishun) 慈济大爱幼教中心 (义顺) (489 m) - 7 mins walk • 6 more schools within 1 km

Location

Platina Road, Mandai Estate, North Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

8

Average Price

S3.1M

Total Value

S24.7M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Doana Tan

Doana Tan

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008899K

+65 9002 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Above Market· 106.7% above market

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 133 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 4 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$2.41M

S$483 psf

Asking Price

S$4.99M

S$1,322 psf

vs Market

+106.7%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+109.8%

Above Market

Tenure

60 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

133 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Yishun

1138m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

133 comparable transactions

S$563

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.857

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$483

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 133 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 356 YISHUN RING RD

Floor 07 TO 09

1,572sqftS$990,000
▲S$630
+30.4% vs FV
99yr from 1988
May 2026

Blk 356 YISHUN RING RD

Floor 07 TO 09

1,572sqftS$990,000
▲S$630
+30.4% vs FV
99yr from 1988
Apr 2026

Blk 326 YISHUN RING RD

Floor 07 TO 09

1,572sqftS$888,000
▲S$565
+17.0% vs FV
99yr from 1988
Apr 2026

Blk 614 YISHUN ST 61

Floor 04 TO 06

1,528sqftS$820,000
▲S$536
+11.0% vs FV
99yr from 1987
Apr 2026

Blk 606 YISHUN ST 61

Floor 07 TO 09

1,528sqftS$830,000
▲S$543
+12.4% vs FV
99yr from 1987
Apr 2026

Blk 827 YISHUN ST 81

Floor 01 TO 03

1,561sqftS$960,000
▲S$615
+27.3% vs FV
99yr from 1987
Mar 2026

Blk 356 YISHUN RING RD

Floor 10 TO 12

1,528sqftS$910,000
▲S$595
+23.2% vs FV
99yr from 1988
Mar 2026

Blk 792 YISHUN RING RD

Floor 10 TO 12

1,582sqftS$873,888
▲S$552
+14.3% vs FV
99yr from 1987
Mar 2026

Blk 606 YISHUN ST 61

Floor 10 TO 12

1,561sqftS$850,000
▲S$545
+12.8% vs FV
99yr from 1987
Mar 2026

Blk 643 YISHUN ST 61

Floor 10 TO 12

1,528sqftS$835,000
▲S$546
+13.0% vs FV
99yr from 1987
Mar 2026

Blk 611 YISHUN ST 61

Floor 07 TO 09

1,572sqftS$888,000
▲S$565
+17.0% vs FV
99yr from 1987
Last Done

Blk 356 YISHUN RING RD

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$630 psf

+30.4% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$990,00099yr from 1988

Blk 356 YISHUN RING RD

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$630 psf

+30.4% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$990,00099yr from 1988

Blk 326 YISHUN RING RD

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$565 psf

+17.0% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$888,00099yr from 1988

Blk 614 YISHUN ST 61

Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$536 psf

+11.0% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$820,00099yr from 1987

Blk 606 YISHUN ST 61

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$543 psf

+12.4% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$830,00099yr from 1987

Blk 827 YISHUN ST 81

Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$615 psf

+27.3% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$960,00099yr from 1987

Blk 356 YISHUN RING RD

Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$595 psf

+23.2% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$910,00099yr from 1988

Blk 792 YISHUN RING RD

Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$552 psf

+14.3% vs FV

1,582 sqftS$873,88899yr from 1987

Blk 606 YISHUN ST 61

Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$545 psf

+12.8% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$850,00099yr from 1987

Blk 643 YISHUN ST 61

Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$546 psf

+13.0% vs FV

1,528 sqftS$835,00099yr from 1987

Blk 611 YISHUN ST 61

Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$565 psf

+17.0% vs FV

1,572 sqftS$888,00099yr from 1987
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$483 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB Executive unit in Yishun, with a remaining lease of 60 years, reflects a strong market signal, indicated by its estimated value of $2,413,927, equating to $483 per square foot. This valuation places the property significantly above the market baseline, showcasing a remarkable 106.7% difference. Such a premium valuation is indicative of heightened demand for larger HDB units in Yishun, a trend that is likely driven by the area's evolving infrastructure and amenities, making it an attractive option for families and investors alike.

With a model confidence rating of high, this valuation is supported by an extensive analysis of 133 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. It highlights the resilience of the HDB market in Yishun, where the combination of a favorable demographic profile and ongoing urban development initiatives is contributing to price appreciation. As the remaining lease approaches the midpoint, potential buyers will need to weigh the implications of lease decay against the current market dynamics, which appear to favor continued growth in property values in this region.