Upper East Coast Road, Frankel, East Region, Singapore
$6,380,000
Location: East Coast Road vicinity, District 15 Type: Brand new 3-storey inter terrace with attic Tenure: Freehold Land Area: Approx. 1,435 sqft Built-Up Area: Approx. 4,843 sqft (subject to final confirmation) Layout: • 5 bedrooms, all ensuite • Helper’s room with bathroom • Total 7 bathrooms Features: • Brand new modern terrace home • Functional multi-level family layout • South-facing orientation • Suitable for multi-generational living • Contemporary design with efficient use of space Location Highlights: • Located within the East Coast Road lifestyle belt • Close to cafes, restaurants and amenities • Easy access to East Coast Park • Convenient connectivity to major roads and MRT stations LANDED7772 .COM — 7772 SURE SELL! Facebook: https://facebook .com/LDA7772 IG: https://instagram .com/lda7772 YouTube: https://youtube .com/@landed7772 TikTok: https://tiktok .com/@landed7772
Loading map...
Total Transactions
2
Average Price
S1.5M
Total Value
S3.0M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 65 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$10.84M
S$2,237 psf
Asking Price
S$6.38M
S$4,446 psf
vs Market
-41.1%
vs Last Done
+88.8%
Tenure
Freehold
No lease decay
Confidence
High
65 comps
Nearest MRT
Bedok
1393m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
65 comparable transactions
S$1,822
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,237
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 65 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJul 2025 | EAST COAST ROAD Floor - | 2,144sqft | S$5,050,000 | ▲S$2,355 +5.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | EAST COAST ROAD Floor - | 2,144sqft | S$5,050,000 | ▲S$2,355 +5.3% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2025 | EAST COAST ROAD Floor - | 2,545sqft | S$6,300,000 | ▲S$2,476 +10.7% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2025 | LORONG SIGLAP Floor - | 2,954sqft | S$6,388,000 | ▼S$2,163 -3.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Mar 2025 | THIRD STREET Floor - | 6,682sqft | S$11,380,000 | ▼S$1,703 -23.9% vs FV | Freehold |
Dec 2024 | JALAN TUA KONG Floor - | 4,887sqft | S$7,300,000 | ▼S$1,494 -33.2% vs FV | Freehold |