Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD05 - Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Peak @ Balmeg

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Peak @ Balmeg

7 Balmeg Hill 119914, Pasir Panjang 1, Central Region, Singapore

$7,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 1507 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+12View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Haw Par Villa

Circle Line CC25

walk•

Property Details

Property IDoVti3uM2zWchoRzS2toi7T
PriceS$7,500
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area1507 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2011
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Introducing the stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium located at 7 Balmeg Hill, Singapore. This tastefully renovated and well-maintained property provides ample space for comfortable, relaxing and tranquil living. One of the bedroom next to the master bedroom has been converted to a generous walk-in wardrobe. The balcony is generous and wide enough for alfresco dining or reading under the natural light. Option to partially furnish the apartment available. Key features of this property include: 1) Nearby Subway Station: - Haw Par Villa (Distance: 0.2 km) Conveniently located just a short distance away, the Haw Par Villa subway station offers easy access to the rest of Singapore. Commuting to work or exploring the city has never been easier. 2) Schools: - FOS - Fusion of Sounds (Distance: 0.3 km) - Innate Montessori (Distance: 0.6 km) Parents will appreciate the proximity to these reputable schools. Offering quality education and a nurturing environment, these schools ensure a bright future for your children. 3) Supermarkets: - Food-Joy Pte Ltd (Distance: 0.5 km) - Kopitiam (Distance: 0.7 km) For your daily shopping needs, these supermarkets are conveniently located nearby. Stock up on groceries or grab a quick bite to eat, all within minutes from your doorstep. 4) Shopping Malls: - Viva Vista Shopping Mall (Distance: 0.4 km) - Sparkle (Distance: 0.8 km) With its strategic location and close proximity to various amenities, this condominium offers a perfect blend of convenience and comfort. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your dream home. Contact us now to arrange a viewing and experience the luxury and convenience this property has to offer.

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Haw Par Villa

Circle Line (CC25)
0.20km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

30

Average Price

S2.9M

Total Value

S86.1M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Agnes Ng

TIE PTE. LTD.
+65 9363 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 235 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.72M

S$1,805 psf

Asking Price

S$7,500

S$5 psf

High

235 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Haw Par Villa

191m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

235 comparable transactions

S$1,718

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+2%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,805

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 235 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

PASIR PANJANG ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,249sqftS$2,500,000
▲S$2,002
+10.9% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

PASIR PANJANG ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,249sqftS$2,500,000
▲S$2,002
+10.9% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

PASIR PANJANG HILL

Floor 01-05

990sqftS$1,552,000
▼S$1,567
-13.2% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

SOUTH BUONA VISTA ROAD

Floor 01-05

807sqftS$1,150,000
▼S$1,425
-21.1% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

SOUTH BUONA VISTA ROAD

Floor 01-05

377sqftS$705,000
▲S$1,871
+3.7% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

PASIR PANJANG ROAD

Floor 01-05

721sqftS$1,350,000
▲S$1,872
+3.7% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

PASIR PANJANG ROAD

Floor 01-05

463sqftS$940,000
▲S$2,031
+12.5% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

SOUTH BUONA VISTA ROAD

Floor 01-05

377sqftS$680,000
▼S$1,805
0.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

PASIR PANJANG ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,173sqftS$1,400,000
▼S$1,193
-33.9% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

PASIR PANJANG ROAD

Floor 01-05

969sqftS$1,630,000
▼S$1,683
-6.8% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

PASIR PANJANG ROAD

Floor 01-05

603sqftS$1,150,000
▲S$1,908
+5.7% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

PASIR PANJANG ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,002 psf

+10.9% vs FV

1,249 sqftS$2,500,000Freehold

PASIR PANJANG ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,002 psf

+10.9% vs FV

1,249 sqftS$2,500,000Freehold

PASIR PANJANG HILL

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,567 psf

-13.2% vs FV

990 sqftS$1,552,000Freehold

SOUTH BUONA VISTA ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,425 psf

-21.1% vs FV

807 sqftS$1,150,000Freehold

SOUTH BUONA VISTA ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,871 psf

+3.7% vs FV

377 sqftS$705,000Freehold

PASIR PANJANG ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,872 psf

+3.7% vs FV

721 sqftS$1,350,000Freehold

PASIR PANJANG ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,031 psf

+12.5% vs FV

463 sqftS$940,000Freehold

SOUTH BUONA VISTA ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,805 psf

0.0% vs FV

377 sqftS$680,000Freehold

PASIR PANJANG ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,193 psf

-33.9% vs FV

1,173 sqftS$1,400,000Freehold

PASIR PANJANG ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,683 psf

-6.8% vs FV

969 sqftS$1,630,000Freehold

PASIR PANJANG ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,908 psf

+5.7% vs FV

603 sqftS$1,150,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,805 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

renovated

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 235 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Haw Par Villa 191m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: renovated (+2% condition premium)