252 Bukit Batok East Avenue 5 650252, Bukit Batok East, West Region, Singapore
$418,000
Next to Corner 3Rm HDB Unit For Sale! New Exclusive Listing! No Extension! Open to All SC/ SPR, All races! ~ Motivated Seller ~ Next to Corner unit ~ Low Rise Building ~ 2nd from Top unit ~ 3 ACs including living room ~ Spacious bedrooms and master bedroom attached toilet ~ Unblock, main door face South ~ 721 sqft / decent size ~ Mins walk to Bus Stop (176/ 653/ 985) ~ 1.2km to Bukit Batok MRT/ West Mall/ Bukit Batok central ~ Near Hillgrove Secondary School (1.5 km) and Iman Childcare (Bukit Batok) Pte. Ltd. (1.0 km) ~ FairPrice Bukit Batok East (0.9 km) and Giant Express (0.8 km), both within walking distance. Call/ SMS Michael Min @ 9002XXXX for exclusive viewing
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 384 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 10 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$337,261
S$468 psf
Asking Price
S$418,000
S$581 psf
vs Market
+23.9%
vs Last Done
+7.4%
Tenure
58 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
384 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Batok
865m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
384 comparable transactions
S$554
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.829
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$468
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 384 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 265 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$390,000 | ▲S$541 +15.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 265 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$390,000 | ▲S$541 +15.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 260 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 786sqft | S$409,000 | ▲S$521 +11.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 248 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5 Floor 01 TO 03 | 786sqft | S$423,000 | ▲S$538 +15.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 240 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$378,000 | ▲S$524 +12.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 241 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 743sqft | S$378,888 | ▲S$510 +9.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 231 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$410,000 | ▲S$569 +21.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 231 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$400,000 | ▲S$555 +18.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 206 BT BATOK ST 21 Floor 04 TO 06 | 786sqft | S$433,000 | ▲S$551 +17.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1983 |
May 2026 | Blk 212 BT BATOK ST 21 Floor 01 TO 03 | 743sqft | S$400,000 | ▲S$539 +15.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 206 BT BATOK ST 21 Floor 07 TO 09 | 786sqft | S$452,000 | ▲S$575 +22.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1983 |
Blk 265 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+15.6% vs FV
Blk 265 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+15.6% vs FV
Blk 260 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+11.3% vs FV
Blk 248 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+15.0% vs FV
Blk 240 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5