Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyLandedSemi Detached5RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Opera Estate

5 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Opera Estate

Aida Street, Frankel, East Region, Singapore

$9,980,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 35,735 / mo
Added a month ago
Semi-Detached HouseFor sale
Beds: 5Baths: 7Area: 5900 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+17View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Sungei Bedok

Downtown Line DT37

walk•

Property Details

Property ID9NkXx7gvXqijczPQyMAM2E
PriceS$9,980,000
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
StatusFor sale
Beds5
Baths7
Built Area5900 sqft
PSF
S$3,323
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

★Get Exclusive Discounts! Just Call Us!★ PropertyGiant .com — - - - - - The Leading Brand New Landed Homes Platform We Giantise Your Assets — - - - - - Da Vinci Land Wins Best Breakthrough Developer Award Da Vinci Land proudly claimed the coveted title of the Best Breakthrough Developer Award at the esteemed PropertyGuru's 13th Asia Property Awards Singapore 2023. This remarkable accolade serves as a profound testament to Da Vinci Land's unwavering dedication to excellence. 灵感源自“Aida St”这一街名,FELICITÀ 寓意着纯粹的喜悦与幸福。在 DA VINCI LAND,我们专注于打造非凡住宅,让居住者在家中缔造珍贵而长久的美好回忆。我们深信,家不仅是心之所归,更是人生中最重要的生活空间。因此,我们致力于根据客户的独特需求,量身定制理想居所,让每一个细节都承载着品质与温度,使家的意义不仅停留于居住,更成为卓越生活方式的体现 HIGHLIGHT →Da Vinci Land Branded Residence →Custom Design Master Bedroom Wardrobe & Interior Solutions →Double Volume Ceiling →Heated Resistance Pool & Jacuzzi →Dry & Wet Kitchens fitted with luxury Swiss-branded appliances →Imported Italian Designer Kitchen System for Dry Kitchen →All Elevations Open to Daylight and Ventilation →Wall Cladding on Facade Architecture →Luxurious Branded Sanitary Wares & Fittings ⁠→Solar Paner, EV Charger & Smart-Home System SCHOOLS •Within 1 km: →Opera Estate Primary School →St. Stephen's School •Get Brochure & Floor Plans • Arrange for Private Presentation On-site •┈๑⋅⋯Connect for Details⋯⋅๑┈• Call/WA Caryn 8222*O999 to get detailed floor plans & more information! 欢迎预约参观此单位! ▌一通电话,带您看遍所有单位 ▌我们将为您争取最优惠的发展商价格! ▌ONE CALL VIEW ALL ▌We Will Get You The Best Developer Price! 欢迎所有中介合作联卖◡̈ All agents are welcome to cobroke ◡̈ Want More Details and Photos of this Listing? More listings at PropertyGiant. com → Brand New Landed Homes in Singapore → Get Most Flexible Payment Options → Get Maximum Inclusions → Customised Materials Selection ***All land & built-up areas based on est. measurements & subject to final survey. Images may be artists' impressions & floor plans may not be drawn to scale

Location

Aida Street, Frankel, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Sharon Jany

Sharon Jany

SRI PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3002382K

+65 8506 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Good Deal· 23.1% below market

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 142 URA transactions · 3 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$12.97M

S$2,198 psf

Asking Price

S$9.98M

S$3,323 psf

vs Market

-23.1%

Good Deal

vs Last Done

+43.6%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

142 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bedok

728m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

142 comparable transactions

S$2,054

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+5%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,198

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 142 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

1,720sqftS$3,980,000
▲S$2,314
+5.3% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

1,720sqftS$3,980,000
▲S$2,314
+5.3% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

2,006sqftS$3,888,000
▼S$1,938
-11.8% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

2,794sqftS$4,638,888
▼S$1,660
-24.5% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

2,998sqftS$8,288,000
▲S$2,765
+25.8% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

5,780sqftS$9,200,000
▼S$1,592
-27.6% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

2,592sqftS$5,750,000
▲S$2,218
+0.9% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

4,205sqftS$6,828,000
▼S$1,624
-26.1% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

1,711sqftS$4,400,000
▲S$2,571
+17.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

1,886sqftS$5,480,000
▲S$2,906
+32.2% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

AIDA STREET

Floor -

2,672sqftS$3,100,000
▼S$1,160
-47.2% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

AIDA STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,314 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,720 sqftS$3,980,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,314 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,720 sqftS$3,980,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Aug 2025 · Floor -

▼S$1,938 psf

-11.8% vs FV

2,006 sqftS$3,888,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▼S$1,660 psf

-24.5% vs FV

2,794 sqftS$4,638,888Freehold

AIDA STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,765 psf

+25.8% vs FV

2,998 sqftS$8,288,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▼S$1,592 psf

-27.6% vs FV

5,780 sqftS$9,200,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,218 psf

+0.9% vs FV

2,592 sqftS$5,750,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▼S$1,624 psf

-26.1% vs FV

4,205 sqftS$6,828,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Jul 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,571 psf

+17.0% vs FV

1,711 sqftS$4,400,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Jun 2025 · Floor -

▲S$2,906 psf

+32.2% vs FV

1,886 sqftS$5,480,000Freehold

AIDA STREET

Jun 2025 · Floor -

▼S$1,160 psf

-47.2% vs FV

2,672 sqftS$3,100,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,198 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

double volumesmart homebrand new

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 142 URA transactions (3 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Bedok 728m away (+1%); AI-detected value boosters: double volume, smart home, brand new (+5% condition premium)