HomeRentAllD18 - Pasir Ris / TampinesCommon Room (Condo) for Rent in D'nest

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in D'nest

139 Pasir Ris Grove 518134, Pasir Ris Central, East Region, Singapore

$1,200 /month

Added 4 months ago
Area: 95 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDaXjxEDaxysuUaPsnmfuv2g
PriceS$1,200
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor rent
Built Area95 sqft
PSF
S$13
Year Built2017

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 235 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$100,096

S$1,054 psf

Asking Price

S$1,200

S$13 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

90 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

235 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Pasir Ris

586m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

235 comparable transactions

S$1,389

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.751

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,054

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 235 total
Last Done

PASIR RIS GROVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,506 psf

+42.9% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,410,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

PASIR RIS GROVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,506 psf

+42.9% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,410,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

PASIR RIS GROVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,516 psf

+43.8% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,420,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

PASIR RIS GROVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,290 psf

+22.4% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,000,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

PASIR RIS GROVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,548 psf

+46.9% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,750,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

PASIR RIS GROVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,514 psf

+43.6% vs FV

1,410 sqftS$2,135,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

PASIR RIS GROVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,548 psf

+46.9% vs FV

484 sqftS$750,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

PASIR RIS GROVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,447 psf

+37.3% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,090,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

PASIR RIS GROVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,507 psf

+43.0% vs FV

1,410 sqftS$2,125,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

PASIR RIS GROVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,522 psf

+44.4% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,720,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

PASIR RIS GROVE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,432 psf

+35.9% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,618,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,054 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 235 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (24.9% discount); MRT Pasir Ris 586m away (+1%)

Boon Ng

Boon Ng

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008899K

+65 6253 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today