Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondominiumExecutive CondoD25 - Admiralty / WoodlandsCommon Room (Condo) for Rent in Forestville

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Forestville

28 Woodlands Drive 16 737768, Woodlands South, North Region, Singapore

$1,290 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Executive CondoFor rent
Area: 120 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+2View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDLRXPmzqQKgKS7bcGXdzN48
PriceS$1,290
Property TypeExecutive Condo
StatusFor rent
Built Area120 sqft
PSF
S$11
Year Built2016
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Room Code: A-OC-WDL-8788-@ Location: 28 Woodlands Drive 16 Forestville Condominium S737768 MRT/LRT: Woodlands MRT (14 Mins walk) F.e.m.@.l.e and m.@.l.e (couple welcome) Friendly c.h.1.n.3.s.e landlord **NO Agent Fee Payable Rental price depend on tenant profile, move-in date, lease duration, tenant requests Common Room 1 pax – $1290 Minimum 1 year lease Availability: 1 Common Room Available PUB/Utilities Included (Water & electricity) – Yes WiFi included – Yes Aircon – Yes (Night only, up to 12 hours) Cooking – Light cooking Visitor – Not allowed Tenant's Pet – No Owner's Pet – No Washing Machine – Yes (2 times per week) Bed Size – Single Common toilet – Shared Household size – 1 Landlord occupied – No (Landlord stays next door) Whatapps +65 8951 XXXX MarA26

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Woodlands Ring Primary School0.31km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

232

Average Price

S1.2M

Total Value

S286.8M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Malcolm Wong

Malcolm Wong

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 8951 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 212 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$97,052

S$809 psf

Asking Price

S$1,290

S$11 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

89 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

212 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Admiralty

951m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

212 comparable transactions

S$1,102

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.727

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$809

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 212 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Floor 11-15

850sqftS$1,120,000
▲S$1,317
+62.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Aug 2025

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Floor 11-15

850sqftS$1,120,000
▲S$1,317
+62.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Aug 2025

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Floor 06-10

1,066sqftS$1,213,000
▲S$1,138
+40.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jul 2025

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Floor 06-10

1,087sqftS$1,300,000
▲S$1,196
+47.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jul 2025

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Floor 06-10

1,087sqftS$1,303,104
▲S$1,199
+48.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jul 2025

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Floor 01-05

1,249sqftS$1,545,888
▲S$1,238
+53.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jun 2025

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Floor 01-05

1,066sqftS$1,250,000
▲S$1,173
+45.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jun 2025

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Floor 06-10

1,464sqftS$1,750,000
▲S$1,195
+47.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
May 2025

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Floor 01-05

1,550sqftS$1,740,000
▲S$1,123
+38.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
May 2025

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Floor 01-05

1,292sqftS$1,516,688
▲S$1,174
+45.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
May 2025

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Floor 01-05

1,066sqftS$1,272,888
▲S$1,194
+47.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Last Done

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,317 psf

+62.8% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,120,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,317 psf

+62.8% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,120,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,138 psf

+40.7% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$1,213,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,196 psf

+47.8% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$1,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,199 psf

+48.2% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$1,303,10499 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,238 psf

+53.0% vs FV

1,249 sqftS$1,545,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,173 psf

+45.0% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$1,250,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,195 psf

+47.7% vs FV

1,464 sqftS$1,750,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,123 psf

+38.8% vs FV

1,550 sqftS$1,740,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,174 psf

+45.1% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$1,516,68899 yrs lease commencing from 2012

WOODLANDS DRIVE 16

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,194 psf

+47.6% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$1,272,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$809 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 212 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (27.3% discount); MRT Admiralty 951m away (+1%)