Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondominiumExecutive CondoD22 - Boon Lay / Jurong / TuasCommon Room (Condo) for Rent in Summerdale

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Summerdale

8 Boon Lay Drive 649928, Boon Lay Place, West Region, Singapore

$1,200 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 3 months ago
Executive CondoFor rent
Area: 110 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+1View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Jurong West

Jurong Region Line JS6

walk•

Property Details

Property IDjNMviQMwYmrrEs5GjN5Yrj
PriceS$1,200
Property TypeExecutive Condo
StatusFor rent
Built Area110 sqft
PSF
S$11
Year Built2000
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Room Code: M-IO-7446 Boonlay dr 649928 Near Boon Lay MRT MALE ONLY Nice Indian owner PUB/Utilities (Water & electricity) included - No Common Room 1pax - $1200 Common Room 2pax - $1400 Common Room 3pax - $No Common Room 4pax - $No Minimum 6 months occupancy Owner prefer 12 months lease Availability: Immediate Air cons - Yes Cooking - Light Cooking Allowed (Instant Noodle, Boiling, Steaming .etc) (Less Oil, Less Odour, Minimal mess and cleaning requires) (Must Clean Up) Owner stay - No Environment - Adults Only Visitor - Yes Tenant's Pet - No Owner's Pet - No WiFi - Yes Washing Machine - Yes Household size - 1pax - 3pax Common toilet users - 1 Water heater - Yes Whatapps +65 8086 XXXX No agent fee

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Boon Lay Garden Primary School0.16km

MRT Stations

Jurong West

Jurong Region Line (JS6)
0.40km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

66

Average Price

S1.2M

Total Value

S79.3M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Leeon Ling

Leeon Ling

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 8086 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 58 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$42,069

S$382 psf

Asking Price

S$1,200

S$11 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

73 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

58 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Boon Lay

767m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

58 comparable transactions

S$944

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.401

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$382

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 58 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

BOON LAY DRIVE

Floor 11-15

1,216sqftS$1,230,000
▲S$1,011
+164.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Aug 2025

BOON LAY DRIVE

Floor 11-15

1,216sqftS$1,230,000
▲S$1,011
+164.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Aug 2025

BOON LAY DRIVE

Floor 11-15

1,216sqftS$1,285,000
▲S$1,056
+176.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Jul 2025

BOON LAY DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,668sqftS$1,398,000
▲S$838
+119.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Jul 2025

BOON LAY DRIVE

Floor 11-15

2,271sqftS$2,200,000
▲S$969
+153.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Jun 2025

BOON LAY DRIVE

Floor 06-10

1,216sqftS$1,280,000
▲S$1,052
+175.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Jun 2025

BOON LAY DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,399sqftS$1,388,000
▲S$992
+159.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
May 2025

BOON LAY DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,808sqftS$1,625,000
▲S$899
+135.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Apr 2025

BOON LAY DRIVE

Floor 01-05

1,399sqftS$1,330,000
▲S$950
+148.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Mar 2025

BOON LAY DRIVE

Floor 06-10

1,399sqftS$1,380,000
▲S$986
+158.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Mar 2025

BOON LAY DRIVE

Floor 06-10

1,399sqftS$1,363,888
▲S$975
+155.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Last Done

BOON LAY DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,011 psf

+164.7% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$1,230,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BOON LAY DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,011 psf

+164.7% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$1,230,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BOON LAY DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,056 psf

+176.4% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$1,285,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BOON LAY DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$838 psf

+119.4% vs FV

1,668 sqftS$1,398,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BOON LAY DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$969 psf

+153.7% vs FV

2,271 sqftS$2,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BOON LAY DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,052 psf

+175.4% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$1,280,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BOON LAY DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$992 psf

+159.7% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$1,388,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BOON LAY DRIVE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$899 psf

+135.3% vs FV

1,808 sqftS$1,625,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BOON LAY DRIVE

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$950 psf

+148.7% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$1,330,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BOON LAY DRIVE

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$986 psf

+158.1% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$1,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1997

BOON LAY DRIVE

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$975 psf

+155.2% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$1,363,88899 yrs lease commencing from 1997
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$382 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 58 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (59.9% discount); MRT Boon Lay 767m away (+1%)