Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentAllD04 - Harbourfront / Telok BlangahCommon Room (Condo) for Rent in Teresa Ville

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Teresa Ville

1005 Lower Delta Road 099309, Telok Blangah Rise, Central Region, Singapore

$1,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
CondoFor rent
Area: 150 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDgsa9DbJGU8ckNm9ELyv6iB
PriceS$1,500
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor rent
Built Area150 sqft
PSF
S$10
Year Built1986
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Room Code: A-CL-HVF-8277-@-MarC Location: 1005 Lower Delta Rd Teresa Ville S099309 MRT/LRT: Harbourfront MRT F.e.m.@.l.e. & M.@.l.e welcome **NO Agent Fee Payable Rental price depend on tenant profile, move-in date, lease duration, tenant requests Common Room 1pax Room 1 - $1500 Minimum 1 year lease Availability: 1 Common Room Available PUB/Utilities Included (Water & electricity) – Yes, capped at $50 for 1pax and $80 for 2pax. Excess will be shared equally among tenants. WiFi included – Yes Aircon – Yes Cooking – Allowed Visitor – Allowed (No Overnight) Tenant's Pet – No Owner's Pet – No Washing Machine – Yes Bed Size – Single Common toilet – Shared Household size – Not stated Landlord occupied – No With weekly cleaning, quarterly aircon servicing, repair requests Note: ⦁ Refundable deposit of $100 for utilities ⦁ Access card/token - $50 per card/token Whatapps +65 8951 XXXX MarC26

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Radin Mas Primary School0.15km
CHIJ (Kellock)0.50km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

24

Average Price

S2.9M

Total Value

S69.1M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Malcolm Wong

Malcolm Wong

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 8951 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 23 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$245,915

S$1,639 psf

Asking Price

S$1,500

S$10 psf

High

23 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tiong Bahru

1151m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

23 comparable transactions

S$1,639

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,639

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 23 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2025

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,981sqftS$3,188,888
▼S$1,610
-1.8% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,981sqftS$3,188,888
▼S$1,610
-1.8% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,356sqftS$2,500,000
▲S$1,843
+12.4% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,927sqftS$2,900,000
▼S$1,505
-8.2% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Floor 21-25

2,723sqftS$4,100,000
▼S$1,506
-8.1% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,356sqftS$2,500,000
▲S$1,843
+12.4% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2024

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,981sqftS$2,900,000
▼S$1,464
-10.7% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2024

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Floor 16-20

1,959sqftS$3,256,000
▲S$1,662
+1.4% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2024

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Floor 16-20

1,927sqftS$2,850,000
▼S$1,479
-9.8% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2024

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,356sqftS$2,400,000
▲S$1,770
+8.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2024

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,981sqftS$3,170,000
▼S$1,601
-2.3% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

LOWER DELTA ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,610 psf

-1.8% vs FV

1,981 sqftS$3,188,888Freehold

LOWER DELTA ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,610 psf

-1.8% vs FV

1,981 sqftS$3,188,888Freehold

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,843 psf

+12.4% vs FV

1,356 sqftS$2,500,000Freehold

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,505 psf

-8.2% vs FV

1,927 sqftS$2,900,000Freehold

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 21-25

▼S$1,506 psf

-8.1% vs FV

2,723 sqftS$4,100,000Freehold

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,843 psf

+12.4% vs FV

1,356 sqftS$2,500,000Freehold

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Nov 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,464 psf

-10.7% vs FV

1,981 sqftS$2,900,000Freehold

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Sep 2024 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,662 psf

+1.4% vs FV

1,959 sqftS$3,256,000Freehold

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Aug 2024 · Floor 16-20

▼S$1,479 psf

-9.8% vs FV

1,927 sqftS$2,850,000Freehold

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Aug 2024 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,770 psf

+8.0% vs FV

1,356 sqftS$2,400,000Freehold

LOWER DELTA ROAD

Jul 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,601 psf

-2.3% vs FV

1,981 sqftS$3,170,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,639 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 23 URA transactions (0 outliers removed)