Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentAllD26 - Mandai / Upper ThomsonThomson GroveCommon Room (Condo) for Rent in Thomson Grove

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Thomson Grove

580 Yio Chu Kang Road 787068, Tagore, North-east Region, Singapore

$1,200 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
CondoFor rent
Area: 150 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+1View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Lentor

Thomson-East Line TE5

walk•

Property Details

Property ID6Wff8CmFUHkyXxR2p7o6E9
PriceS$1,200
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor rent
Built Area150 sqft
PSF
S$8
Year Built1984
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Be the first to live in this newly renovated apartment. Beautiful rooms for any profiles. 4th storey walk-up. No lift. Up to 6 rooms to choose from: Room of various type/sizes - 2 Compact rooms shared bathroom $1,200 - 2 Deluxe rooms shared bathroom $1,500 - 1 One plus study shared bathroom 2,000 - 1 One plus study with attached bathroom $2,200 Includes utility and wifi. Modern design, fully fitter and furnished - comes with bed, office deck including designer table lamp. Just bring your luggage. Quiet and serene estate 5-mins walk to Lentor MRT. Close proximity to hawker center, market and convenience shops. For viewing, contact Eirene 9666XXXX 抢先入住这套全新装修的公寓!精美的房间,适合各种类型的住户。 在四楼,无电梯。 宁静祥和的小区 最多6个房间可供选择: 多种房型/大小 - 紧凑型房间,单人床,共用浴室,价格:$1,200 - 豪华型房间,双人床,共用浴室,价格:$1,500 - 豪华型房间加书房,共用浴室,价格:$2,000 - 豪华型主卧加书房,带独立浴室,价格:$2,200 现代设计,设施齐全,家具齐全 - 配有床、办公平台和设计师款台灯。 只需携带行李即可入住。 包含水电费和无线网络。 步行5分钟即可到达伦多地铁站。 靠近小贩中心、巴刹和便利店 — 好方便! 看房请联系Eirene 9666XXXX

Development Information

District & Area

D26 - Ang Mo Kio

Nearest MRT

Lentor MRT · 1 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 1984

Project Size

Small (116 units)

116 units

Building Structure

6 Blocks

Developer

Thomson Hill Ltd (Far East Organization)

Unit Configuration
Bedroom TypesNot available Bedroom
Development Facilities
Badminton HallBBQClubhouseParkingSecuritySquash CourtSwimming PoolTennis CourtWading Pool
About This Development

Thomson Grove is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Ang Mo Kio, District 26. Completed in 1984, it has a total of 6 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 116 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Lentor MRT and Lentor MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Thomson Grove is also close to schools like MAGIC, HAIYAA YI RUI and Anderson Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Giant Super - Ang Mo Kio 161 and Loong Chen Trading for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Yio Chu Kang Nam Seng Dentist. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Lentor Hillock Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

18

Average Price

S2.4M

Total Value

S42.7M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Eirene Phua

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
+65 9666 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 17 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$253,320

S$1,689 psf

Asking Price

S$1,200

S$8 psf

High

17 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Ang Mo Kio

2163m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

17 comparable transactions

S$1,608

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

HELIOS scan of listing description

+5%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,689

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 17 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,485sqftS$2,600,000
▲S$1,750
+3.6% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,485sqftS$2,600,000
▲S$1,750
+3.6% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,485sqftS$2,600,000
▲S$1,750
+3.6% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,485sqftS$2,470,000
▼S$1,663
-1.5% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,485sqftS$2,460,000
▼S$1,656
-2.0% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,485sqftS$2,358,888
▼S$1,588
-6.0% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2024

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,485sqftS$2,355,000
▼S$1,585
-6.2% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2024

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,485sqftS$2,350,000
▼S$1,582
-6.3% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2024

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,485sqftS$2,400,000
▼S$1,616
-4.3% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2024

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,485sqftS$2,320,000
▼S$1,562
-7.5% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2024

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,485sqftS$2,312,000
▼S$1,556
-7.9% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,750 psf

+3.6% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$2,600,000Freehold

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,750 psf

+3.6% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$2,600,000Freehold

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,750 psf

+3.6% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$2,600,000Freehold

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,663 psf

-1.5% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$2,470,000Freehold

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,656 psf

-2.0% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$2,460,000Freehold

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,588 psf

-6.0% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$2,358,888Freehold

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Nov 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,585 psf

-6.2% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$2,355,000Freehold

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Mar 2024 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,582 psf

-6.3% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$2,350,000Freehold

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Mar 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,616 psf

-4.3% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$2,400,000Freehold

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Mar 2024 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,562 psf

-7.5% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$2,320,000Freehold

YIO CHU KANG ROAD

Feb 2024 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,556 psf

-7.9% vs FV

1,485 sqftS$2,312,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,689 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

renovatedfully renovateddesigner renovationmove-in condition

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 17 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: AI-detected value boosters: renovated, fully renovated, designer renovation, move-in condition (+5% condition premium)