336 Woodlands Avenue 1 730336, Woodgrove, North Region, Singapore
$850 /month

Common room for rent! Looking for 1 pax female. Malay household. Living with friendly female landlord. Room is fully furnished with the following: - Queen bed - Wardrobe - Aircon and ceiling fan. . Criteria: Female only. Strictly no pork in room. Move in date: End April. Do message me for a viewing!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Sale-value benchmarks do not apply to individual rooms
Fair Value
NA
Not meaningful for room rentals
Asking Price
S$850
S$6 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
81 comps
Nearest MRT
Woodlands
882m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
81 comparable transactions
S$724
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$775
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 81 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 693B WOODLANDS AVE 6 Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$378,000 | ▼S$747 -3.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 693B WOODLANDS AVE 6 Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$378,000 | ▼S$747 -3.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 780F WOODLANDS CRES Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$370,000 | ▼S$731 -5.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 780B WOODLANDS CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$368,888 | ▼S$729 -5.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 780F WOODLANDS CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$370,000 | ▼S$731 -5.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 780B WOODLANDS CRES Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$385,000 | ▼S$761 -1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 574A WOODLANDS DR 16 Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$350,000 | ▼S$692 -10.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 182A WOODLANDS ST 13 Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$390,388 | ▼S$772 -0.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 185B WOODLANDS ST 13 Floor 04 TO 06 | 409sqft | S$358,000 | ▲S$875 +12.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 693C WOODLANDS AVE 6 Floor 01 TO 03 | 506sqft | S$375,000 | ▼S$741 -4.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 182A WOODLANDS ST 13 Floor 16 TO 18 | 506sqft | S$365,000 | ▼S$721 -7.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Blk 693B WOODLANDS AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-3.6% vs FV
Blk 693B WOODLANDS AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-3.6% vs FV
Blk 780F WOODLANDS CRES
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-5.7% vs FV
Blk 780B WOODLANDS CRES
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-5.9% vs FV
Blk 780F WOODLANDS CRES
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-5.7% vs FV
Blk 780B WOODLANDS CRES
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.8% vs FV
Blk 574A WOODLANDS DR 16
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-10.7% vs FV
Blk 182A WOODLANDS ST 13
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-0.4% vs FV
Blk 185B WOODLANDS ST 13
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+12.9% vs FV
Blk 693C WOODLANDS AVE 6
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-4.4% vs FV
Blk 182A WOODLANDS ST 13
Feb 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-7.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 2-room unit in Woodlands, with a remaining lease of 75 years, stands at an estimated value of $116,276, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $775. This valuation reflects a market signal where the price aligns closely with the established baseline, indicating a 0% difference. Such stability in pricing suggests a balanced demand and supply dynamic within this segment of the HDB market, reinforcing the attractiveness of Woodlands as a residential choice amidst ongoing urban developments.