Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDBD23 - Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu KangBlk 546A Segar RoadCommon Room (HDB) for Rent in 546A Segar Road

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 546A Segar Road

546a Segar Road 671546, Saujana, West Region, Singapore

$1,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
HDBFor rent
Area: 100 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+1View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Segar

Bukit Panjang LRT BP11

walk•

Property Details

Property IDfPS23wEFktQSh6XCFZmCBB
PriceS$1,000
Property TypeHDB
StatusFor rent
Built Area100 sqft
PSF
S$10
Year Built2015
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Room Code: F-OC-BTP-42617-@-MarA Location: Blk 546 Segar Road S671546 MRT/LRT: Segar LRT (1 min walk), Fajar LRT, Jelapang LRT F.e.m.@.l.e only (couple welcome) Friendly C.h.1.n.3.s.e landlord **NO Agent Fee Payable Rental price depend on tenant profile, move-in date, lease duration, tenant requests Common Room 1pax – $1000 Common Room 2pax – $1200 Minimum 1 year lease Availability: 1 Common Room Available PUB/Utilities Included (Water & electricity) – Yes WiFi included – Yes Aircon – Yes (Max 8 hours per day) Cooking – Light cooking Visitor – Not allowed Tenant's Pet – No Owner's Pet – No Washing Machine – Yes (Twice per week) Bed Size – Queen Common toilet – Shared Household size – 2 (1f1m) Landlord occupied – Yes Whatapps +65 8951 XXXX MarA26

Features & Amenities
Bed
Aircon

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Greenridge Primary School0.42km
West Spring Primary School0.44km

MRT Stations

Segar

Bukit Panjang LRT (BP11)
0.10km

Fajar

Bukit Panjang LRT (BP10)
0.43km

Location

546a Segar Road 671546, Saujana, West Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Malcolm Wong

Malcolm Wong

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 8951 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 196 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$79,343

S$793 psf

Asking Price

S$1,000

S$10 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

88 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

196 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Yew Tee

2750m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

196 comparable transactions

S$756

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$793

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 196 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 438C BT BATOK WEST AVE 8

Floor 07 TO 09

409sqftS$340,000
▲S$831
+4.8% vs FV
99yr from 2020
May 2026

Blk 438C BT BATOK WEST AVE 8

Floor 07 TO 09

409sqftS$340,000
▲S$831
+4.8% vs FV
99yr from 2020
May 2026

Blk 467C BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

Floor 07 TO 09

506sqftS$380,000
▼S$751
-5.3% vs FV
99yr from 2021
May 2026

Blk 448A BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

Floor 13 TO 15

506sqftS$395,000
▼S$781
-1.5% vs FV
99yr from 2019
May 2026

Blk 467C BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

Floor 16 TO 18

506sqftS$398,000
▼S$787
-0.8% vs FV
99yr from 2021
Apr 2026

Blk 440A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8

Floor 01 TO 03

398sqftS$322,500
▲S$810
+2.1% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Apr 2026

Blk 468B BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

Floor 01 TO 03

506sqftS$360,000
▼S$712
-10.2% vs FV
99yr from 2021
Apr 2026

Blk 467C BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

Floor 10 TO 12

506sqftS$383,000
▼S$757
-4.5% vs FV
99yr from 2021
Apr 2026

Blk 468A BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

Floor 13 TO 15

506sqftS$390,000
▼S$771
-2.8% vs FV
99yr from 2021
Apr 2026

Blk 468B BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

Floor 16 TO 18

506sqftS$380,000
▼S$751
-5.3% vs FV
99yr from 2021
Apr 2026

Blk 467C BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

Floor 07 TO 09

506sqftS$395,000
▼S$781
-1.5% vs FV
99yr from 2021
Last Done

Blk 438C BT BATOK WEST AVE 8

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$831 psf

+4.8% vs FV

409 sqftS$340,00099yr from 2020

Blk 438C BT BATOK WEST AVE 8

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$831 psf

+4.8% vs FV

409 sqftS$340,00099yr from 2020

Blk 467C BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$751 psf

-5.3% vs FV

506 sqftS$380,00099yr from 2021

Blk 448A BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$781 psf

-1.5% vs FV

506 sqftS$395,00099yr from 2019

Blk 467C BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▼S$787 psf

-0.8% vs FV

506 sqftS$398,00099yr from 2021

Blk 440A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8

Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$810 psf

+2.1% vs FV

398 sqftS$322,50099yr from 2019

Blk 468B BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$712 psf

-10.2% vs FV

506 sqftS$360,00099yr from 2021

Blk 467C BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$757 psf

-4.5% vs FV

506 sqftS$383,00099yr from 2021

Blk 468A BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$771 psf

-2.8% vs FV

506 sqftS$390,00099yr from 2021

Blk 468B BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▼S$751 psf

-5.3% vs FV

506 sqftS$380,00099yr from 2021

Blk 467C BT BATOK WEST AVE 9

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$781 psf

-1.5% vs FV

506 sqftS$395,00099yr from 2021
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$793 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB 2-room unit in Bukit Batok, with a remaining lease of 88 years, stands at an estimated value of $79,343, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $793. This pricing represents a market equilibrium, showing a 0% difference from the baseline, indicating robust stability in the current market environment. The valuation is supported by a comprehensive analysis of 196 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which provides a solid foundation for the accuracy of this estimate.

Given the high model confidence assigned to this valuation, it is evident that the property is positioned well within the prevailing market dynamics, reflecting both strong demand and balanced supply in the Bukit Batok area. The remaining lease of 88 years is a significant factor, as it ensures long-term tenure for potential buyers, appealing to both owner-occupiers and investors alike. This assessment highlights the resilience of the HDB market in Singapore, where properties maintain their value amidst fluctuating economic conditions, making this unit a compelling opportunity for stakeholders looking to enter or expand within this competitive sector.