Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDB4 RoomD19 - Hougang / Punggol / SengkangBlk 548 Hougang Street 51Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 548 Hougang Street 51

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 548 Hougang Street 51

548 Hougang Street 51 530548, Hougang West, North-east Region, Singapore

$800 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
HDB 4 RoomsFor rent
Area: 120 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Buangkok

North-East Line NE15

walk•

Property Details

Property IDN5VuZaNPQDK3WqtEorKpr7
PriceS$800
Property TypeHDB 4 Rooms
StatusFor rent
Built Area120 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built1991
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Features & Amenities
Aircon
Bed

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Punggol Primary School0.43km

MRT Stations

Buangkok

North-East Line (NE15)
0.42km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Steven Property

Steven Property

YES PROPERTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3006782B

+65 9654 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 114 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 3 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$87,111

S$726 psf

Asking Price

S$800

S$7 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

64 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

114 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Buangkok

407m away · +5% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

114 comparable transactions

S$756

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.914

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+5%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$726

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 114 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 995C BUANGKOK CRES

Floor 16 TO 18

506sqftS$418,000
▲S$826
+13.8% vs FV
99yr from 2019
May 2026

Blk 995C BUANGKOK CRES

Floor 16 TO 18

506sqftS$418,000
▲S$826
+13.8% vs FV
99yr from 2019
May 2026

Blk 987B BUANGKOK GREEN

Floor 10 TO 12

506sqftS$385,888
▲S$763
+5.1% vs FV
99yr from 2015
May 2026

Blk 994B BUANGKOK LINK

Floor 13 TO 15

506sqftS$398,000
▲S$787
+8.4% vs FV
99yr from 2021
Apr 2026

Blk 998A BUANGKOK CRES

Floor 07 TO 09

506sqftS$386,000
▲S$763
+5.1% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Apr 2026

Blk 995A BUANGKOK CRES

Floor 07 TO 09

506sqftS$385,500
▲S$762
+5.0% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Apr 2026

Blk 991A BUANGKOK LINK

Floor 13 TO 15

506sqftS$405,000
▲S$801
+10.3% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Apr 2026

Blk 991B BUANGKOK LINK

Floor 01 TO 03

506sqftS$380,000
▲S$751
+3.4% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Apr 2026

Blk 994A BUANGKOK LINK

Floor 07 TO 09

506sqftS$408,888
▲S$808
+11.3% vs FV
99yr from 2021
Mar 2026

Blk 995B BUANGKOK CRES

Floor 01 TO 03

506sqftS$335,000
▼S$662
-8.8% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Mar 2026

Blk 995A BUANGKOK CRES

Floor 07 TO 09

506sqftS$385,000
▲S$761
+4.8% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Last Done

Blk 995C BUANGKOK CRES

May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▲S$826 psf

+13.8% vs FV

506 sqftS$418,00099yr from 2019

Blk 995C BUANGKOK CRES

May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18

▲S$826 psf

+13.8% vs FV

506 sqftS$418,00099yr from 2019

Blk 987B BUANGKOK GREEN

May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▲S$763 psf

+5.1% vs FV

506 sqftS$385,88899yr from 2015

Blk 994B BUANGKOK LINK

May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$787 psf

+8.4% vs FV

506 sqftS$398,00099yr from 2021

Blk 998A BUANGKOK CRES

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$763 psf

+5.1% vs FV

506 sqftS$386,00099yr from 2019

Blk 995A BUANGKOK CRES

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$762 psf

+5.0% vs FV

506 sqftS$385,50099yr from 2019

Blk 991A BUANGKOK LINK

Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▲S$801 psf

+10.3% vs FV

506 sqftS$405,00099yr from 2019

Blk 991B BUANGKOK LINK

Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▲S$751 psf

+3.4% vs FV

506 sqftS$380,00099yr from 2019

Blk 994A BUANGKOK LINK

Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$808 psf

+11.3% vs FV

506 sqftS$408,88899yr from 2021

Blk 995B BUANGKOK CRES

Mar 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$662 psf

-8.8% vs FV

506 sqftS$335,00099yr from 2019

Blk 995A BUANGKOK CRES

Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▲S$761 psf

+4.8% vs FV

506 sqftS$385,00099yr from 2019
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$726 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB 2-room unit in Hougang, with a remaining lease of 64 years, stands at an estimated value of $87,111, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $726. This pricing reflects a market signal with a 0% deviation from the baseline, indicating a stable market environment for HDB properties in the vicinity. The high model confidence is substantiated by the analysis of 114 recent resale transactions, which provide a robust dataset ensuring that the valuation is rooted in current market dynamics.

In the context of Singapore's real estate landscape, the remaining lease of 64 years positions this property favorably within the HDB market. Properties with longer leases typically command better pricing and desirability among potential buyers, ensuring a competitive edge. The consistency in market pricing signals a balanced demand and supply scenario, reflecting the resilience of the HDB sector in Hougang. As such, this valuation not only underscores the intrinsic value of the property but also highlights the prevailing market sentiment, making it a noteworthy consideration for both investors and homebuyers alike.