671a Choa Chu Kang Crescent 681671, Yew Tee, West Region, Singapore
$900 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 22 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 3 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$82,777
S$690 psf
Asking Price
S$900
S$8 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
70 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
22 comps
Nearest MRT
Yew Tee
516m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
22 comparable transactions
S$676
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$690
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 22 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneFeb 2026 | Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51 Floor 07 TO 09 | 495sqft | S$340,000 | ▼S$687 -0.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51 Floor 07 TO 09 | 495sqft | S$340,000 | ▼S$687 -0.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 166A TECK WHYE CRES Floor 16 TO 18 | 506sqft | S$355,888 | ▲S$703 +1.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51 Floor 10 TO 12 | 495sqft | S$340,000 | ▼S$687 -0.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$357,000 | ▲S$706 +2.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 807A CHOA CHU KANG AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$360,000 | ▲S$712 +3.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$350,000 | ▲S$692 +0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES Floor 16 TO 18 | 506sqft | S$357,500 | ▲S$707 +2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2025 | Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51 Floor 13 TO 15 | 495sqft | S$345,000 | ▲S$697 +1.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
May 2025 | Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES Floor 13 TO 15 | 506sqft | S$348,000 | ▼S$688 -0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$305,000 | ▼S$603 -12.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-0.4% vs FV
Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-0.4% vs FV
Blk 166A TECK WHYE CRES
Jan 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+1.9% vs FV
Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51
Dec 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-0.4% vs FV
Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES
Oct 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+2.3% vs FV
Blk 807A CHOA CHU KANG AVE 1
Sep 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+3.2% vs FV
Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES
Jun 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+0.3% vs FV
Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES
Jun 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
+2.5% vs FV
Blk 535 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51
May 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+1.0% vs FV
Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES
May 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-0.3% vs FV
Blk 166B TECK WHYE CRES
Apr 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-12.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 2 Room unit in Choa Chu Kang, with a remaining lease of 70 years, stands at an estimated value of $82,777, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $690. This valuation is particularly notable as it reflects a market price that is currently at 0% difference from the baseline, indicating a stable market condition in the area. The analysis is grounded in a robust dataset, comprising 22 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which enhances the credibility of the valuation.