585 Woodlands Drive 16 730585, Woodlands South, North Region, Singapore
$3,900 /month
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$781,668
S$554 psf
Asking Price
S$3,900
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
72 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Woodlands
1300m away
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$539
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.029
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$554
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2025 | Blk 585 WOODLANDS DR 16 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,410sqft | S$760,000 | ▼S$539 -2.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
May 2025 | Blk 585 WOODLANDS DR 16 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,410sqft | S$760,000 | ▼S$539 -2.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2001 |
Blk 585 WOODLANDS DR 16
May 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-2.7% vs FV
Blk 585 WOODLANDS DR 16
May 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-2.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive flat located in Woodlands, with a remaining lease of 72 years, presents a nuanced perspective on the current real estate landscape in Singapore. With an estimated value of $781,668, translating to $554 per square foot, this property is positioned at a critical juncture where lease duration and market dynamics converge. The absence of deviation from the baseline market price indicates a stable yet cautious sentiment among buyers and sellers in this locale.
However, the low model confidence, stemming from only one recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity, underscores the inherent volatility and uncertainty present in the current market. As potential buyers navigate the complexities of HDB ownership, the remaining lease period of 72 years becomes a pivotal factor in their decision-making process. In a market where leasehold properties can be sensitive to fluctuations in buyer sentiment and government policies, this valuation serves as a reminder of the importance of thorough due diligence when considering investment opportunities in the Woodlands area.