162 Yung Ping Road 610162, Taman Jurong, West Region, Singapore
$879,999
Unblocked View Corner unit with privacy Spacious living area of 1571sqft Newly Upgraded under Home Improvement Programme No Ethnic Quota Accessibility: • Nearest MRT at Lakeside MRT (EW26) – direct access to city via East-West Line • Easy access to major expressways: PIE and AYE • Bus stops within 3-min walk (services to Boon Lay, Jurong East, Clementi & more) Amenities: • Supermarket nearby for daily groceries • Taman Jurong Market & Food centre nearby
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 40 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.02M
S$652 psf
Asking Price
S$879,999
S$560 psf
vs Market
-14.1%
vs Last Done
-6.5%
Tenure
68 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
40 comps
Nearest MRT
Lakeside
1646m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
40 comparable transactions
S$671
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.971
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$652
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 40 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 287B JURONG EAST ST 21 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,550sqft | S$928,000 | ▼S$599 -8.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 287B JURONG EAST ST 21 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,550sqft | S$928,000 | ▼S$599 -8.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 287A JURONG EAST ST 21 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,550sqft | S$1,028,000 | ▲S$663 +1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 287D JURONG EAST ST 21 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,561sqft | S$1,018,000 | ▼S$652 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 287C JURONG EAST ST 21 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,550sqft | S$950,000 | ▼S$613 -6.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 286B TOH GUAN RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,550sqft | S$1,080,000 | ▲S$697 +6.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 286B TOH GUAN RD Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,539sqft | S$1,090,000 | ▲S$708 +8.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 285A TOH GUAN RD Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,507sqft | S$1,080,000 | ▲S$717 +10.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 287D JURONG EAST ST 21 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,561sqft | S$1,050,000 | ▲S$673 +3.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 285A TOH GUAN RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,550sqft | S$1,008,000 | ▼S$650 -0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 287D JURONG EAST ST 21 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,561sqft | S$1,052,000 | ▲S$674 +3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Blk 287B JURONG EAST ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-8.1% vs FV
Blk 287B JURONG EAST ST 21