790 Choa Chu Kang North 6 680790, Choa Chu Kang North, West Region, Singapore
$950 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 132 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$76,885
S$538 psf
Asking Price
S$950
S$7 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
68 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
132 comps
Nearest MRT
Yew Tee
317m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
132 comparable transactions
S$527
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.971
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$538
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 132 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 282 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 3 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,636sqft | S$865,000 | ▼S$529 -1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
May 2026 | Blk 282 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 3 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,636sqft | S$865,000 | ▼S$529 -1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
May 2026 | Blk 635 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 6 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,539sqft | S$933,000 | ▲S$606 +12.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 561 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 6 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,572sqft | S$830,000 | ▼S$528 -1.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 640 CHOA CHU KANG ST 64 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,561sqft | S$950,000 | ▲S$609 +13.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 448 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,518sqft | S$818,888 | ▲S$540 +0.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1997 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 561 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$830,000 | ▼S$528 -1.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1996 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 523 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,582sqft | S$758,000 | ▼S$479 -11.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1995 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 163 JLN TECK WHYE Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,518sqft | S$860,000 | ▲S$567 +5.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 271 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,539sqft | S$835,000 | ▲S$542 +0.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 274 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,593sqft | S$800,000 | ▼S$502 -6.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1993 |
Blk 282 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 3
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-1.7% vs FV
Blk 282 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 3
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-1.7% vs FV
Blk 635 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 6
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+12.6% vs FV
Blk 561 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-1.9% vs FV
Blk 640 CHOA CHU KANG ST 64
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+13.2% vs FV
Blk 448 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 4
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+0.4% vs FV
Blk 561 CHOA CHU KANG NTH 6
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-1.9% vs FV
Blk 523 CHOA CHU KANG ST 51
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-11.0% vs FV
Blk 163 JLN TECK WHYE
Mar 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+5.4% vs FV
Blk 271 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+0.7% vs FV
Blk 274 CHOA CHU KANG AVE 2
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive property in Choa Chu Kang, with a remaining lease of 68 years, stands at an estimated value of $76,885, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $538. This valuation reflects a market equilibrium, as indicated by the 0% price difference from the baseline, suggesting a stable demand and supply dynamic in the area. Given the high model confidence rating, this assessment is underpinned by robust statistical analysis derived from 132 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which affirms the reliability of the valuation metrics employed.