124 Tampines Street 11 521124, Tampines East, East Region, Singapore
$4,200 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 8 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$768,027
S$489 psf
Asking Price
S$4,200
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
58 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
8 comps
Nearest MRT
Simei
458m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
8 comparable transactions
S$562
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.829
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$489
Recent Comparable Transactions
8 shown · 8 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,572sqft | S$935,000 | ▲S$595 +21.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,572sqft | S$935,000 | ▲S$595 +21.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,572sqft | S$908,000 | ▲S$578 +18.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,572sqft | S$905,000 | ▲S$576 +17.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,572sqft | S$905,888 | ▲S$576 +17.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,593sqft | S$815,000 | ▲S$512 +4.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$850,000 | ▲S$541 +10.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jul 2024 | Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,572sqft | S$928,888 | ▲S$591 +20.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$828,000 | ▲S$527 +7.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+21.7% vs FV
Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+21.7% vs FV
Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+18.2% vs FV
Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11
Jun 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+17.8% vs FV
Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11
Jun 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+17.8% vs FV
Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11
Sep 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
+4.7% vs FV
Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11
Sep 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
+10.6% vs FV
Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11
Jul 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
+20.9% vs FV
Blk 124 TAMPINES ST 11
Jun 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
+7.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB Executive unit in Tampines, with a remaining lease of 58 years, presents a compelling valuation of $768,027, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $489. This valuation is particularly noteworthy as it aligns precisely with the baseline market price, indicating a strong equilibrium between supply and demand in this vibrant neighborhood. Given the proximity to essential amenities and robust transport links, properties in this locale have consistently attracted buyer interest, further substantiating the estimated value.
Our analysis is grounded in a review of eight recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which provides a reliable benchmark for market dynamics. The medium confidence level of the model suggests a reasonable degree of certainty, although fluctuations in market sentiment and external economic factors could influence future valuations. With the remaining lease period still substantial, the property retains its appeal for both owner-occupiers and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation. The stability in pricing reflects a resilient market, underscoring the enduring desirability of HDB living in Singapore's urban landscape.