327 Jurong East Street 31 600327, Yuhua West, West Region, Singapore
$856,000
Property Details Address: Blk 327 Jurong East Street 31 Type: HDB Executive Maisonette Size: 149 sqm (approx. 1,603 sqft) Layout: 2-storey, very spacious Tenure: 99-year leasehold Condition: renovated / move-in condition Why this unit? Located in a quiet and peaceful estate with good natural ventilation Rare EM supply – no longer being built Perfect upgrade from 4-room / 5-room flats Strong future potential due to Jurong Lake District transformation Great for own stay or long-term value holding Serious seller! Don’t miss this rare opportunity Contact Becky Li 8828 XXXX today for exclusive viewing!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 4 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$690,207
S$431 psf
Asking Price
S$856,000
S$534 psf
vs Market
+24.0%
vs Last Done
+7.0%
Tenure
57 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
4 comps
Nearest MRT
Chinese Garden
864m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
4 comparable transactions
S$518
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.814
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$431
Recent Comparable Transactions
4 shown · 4 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 327 JURONG EAST ST 31 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,604sqft | S$800,000 | ▲S$499 +15.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 327 JURONG EAST ST 31 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,604sqft | S$800,000 | ▲S$499 +15.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 327 JURONG EAST ST 31 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,668sqft | S$800,000 | ▲S$479 +11.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 327 JURONG EAST ST 31 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,604sqft | S$866,000 | ▲S$540 +25.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 327 JURONG EAST ST 31 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,518sqft | S$842,888 | ▲S$555 +28.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Blk 327 JURONG EAST ST 31
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+15.8% vs FV
Blk 327 JURONG EAST ST 31
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+15.8% vs FV
Blk 327 JURONG EAST ST 31
Nov 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+11.1% vs FV
Blk 327 JURONG EAST ST 31
Sep 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+25.3% vs FV
Blk 327 JURONG EAST ST 31