539 Serangoon North Avenue 4 550539, Serangoon North, North-east Region, Singapore
$999,999
== Details == - 1582 sqft / 147 sqm - 4 Bed 3 Bath - TOP 1992 == TOP REASONS TO LOVE THIS UNIT == - Squarish Layout - Well Maintained - High Floor == TOP REASONS TO LOVE THIS LOCATION == - Within 1km and sheltered walking distance to Rosyth School - Opposite 24 hour Seng Shiong - Beside Kopitiam Corner / Wet market
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$930,565
S$588 psf
Asking Price
S$999,999
S$632 psf
vs Market
+7.5%
vs Last Done
+2.4%
Tenure
64 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Kovan
2189m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$643
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.914
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$588
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneNov 2025 | Blk 539 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,582sqft | S$975,888 | ▲S$617 +4.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 539 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,582sqft | S$975,888 | ▲S$617 +4.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 539 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,582sqft | S$992,888 | ▲S$627 +6.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 539 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,604sqft | S$1,100,000 | ▲S$686 +16.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Blk 539 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4
Nov 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+4.9% vs FV
Blk 539 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4
Nov 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+4.9% vs FV
Blk 539 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4
Aug 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+6.6% vs FV
Blk 539 SERANGOON NTH AVE 4
Feb 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+16.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive unit in Serangoon, estimated at $930,565, presents a compelling case for potential investors and homeowners alike. With a remaining lease of 64 years, this property is positioned within the rapidly evolving landscape of Singapore’s real estate market. The assessed price of $588 per square foot indicates a significant premium over the baseline, reflecting a 7.5% variance that suggests a demand exceeding supply in this particular precinct. Such a market signal indicates robust buyer interest, potentially driven by the area's strategic amenities and connectivity.
However, it is essential to note the model's confidence level remains low, primarily due to reliance on only three recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This limited data set may not fully capture the nuances of the current market dynamics, which can fluctuate based on macroeconomic factors and local demand. As the Serangoon district continues to develop and attract families and professionals, the long-term viability of this HDB Executive unit could strengthen, making it an intriguing prospect for discerning investors seeking to capitalize on Singapore's resilient property market.