894 Tampines Street 81 520894, Tampines West, East Region, Singapore
$999,990
- Spacious 4 bedroom EM layout with 3 baths, 146sqm / 1,572sqft - Very well kept condition with renovated kitchen and HIP bathrooms - Main door direction facing North-West - Conveniently located within short walk to 823 neighbourhood market and shops, Tampines West CC, Bedok Reservoir Park - Also near to Tampines West MRT (DT31) - Within 1km to St Hilda and Poi Ching Primary School - Other schools nearby include Junyuan Primary, St Hilda, Junyuan, Springfield Secondary, Temasek Polytechnic Please call Michelle Yow ERA for a viewing today.
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 11 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$897,561
S$571 psf
Asking Price
S$999,990
S$636 psf
vs Market
+11.4%
vs Last Done
-3.9%
Tenure
61 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
11 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines West
815m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
11 comparable transactions
S$642
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.871
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$571
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 11 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneFeb 2026 | Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,572sqft | S$1,040,000 | ▲S$662 +15.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,572sqft | S$1,040,000 | ▲S$662 +15.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,604sqft | S$1,000,000 | ▲S$624 +9.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,572sqft | S$1,100,000 | ▲S$700 +22.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$994,000 | ▲S$632 +10.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,572sqft | S$1,043,000 | ▲S$664 +16.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,528sqft | S$1,000,000 | ▲S$654 +14.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,604sqft | S$1,100,000 | ▲S$686 +20.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Feb 2025 | Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,528sqft | S$935,000 | ▲S$612 +7.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,604sqft | S$980,000 | ▲S$611 +7.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$940,000 | ▲S$598 +4.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+15.9% vs FV
Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+15.9% vs FV
Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81
Sep 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+9.3% vs FV
Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81
Sep 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+22.6% vs FV
Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81
Jul 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+10.7% vs FV
Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81
Jul 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+16.3% vs FV
Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81
Jun 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+14.5% vs FV
Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81
Mar 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+20.1% vs FV
Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81
Feb 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+7.2% vs FV
Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81
Dec 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
+7.0% vs FV
Blk 894 TAMPINES ST 81
Oct 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
+4.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB Executive property in Tampines, with a remaining lease of 61 years, stands at an estimated value of $897,561, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $571. This valuation is indicative of a strong market position, as it reflects a notable premium of 11.4% above the baseline market estimates. Such a premium suggests a robust demand for HDB properties in the area, driven by factors such as the strategic location of Tampines and its accessibility to essential amenities.
Market dynamics indicate a medium confidence level in this valuation, based on an analysis of 11 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity. This data underscores the competitive nature of the local real estate market, where executive flats are increasingly sought after for their expansive layout and family-friendly environment. The remaining lease of 61 years, while significant, remains attractive to potential buyers who prioritize long-term investment in a well-established neighborhood. As such, this property is positioned favorably for both current and future market conditions.