Balestier Road, Balestier, Central Region, Singapore
$12,250,000

No image
FREEHOLD SHOP UNIT IN VARIOUS SIZES FOR SALE Property Highlights: - Size: 4898 sqft - Sale Price: $12,250,000 - PSF : $2500 - Type: Freehold Commercial Shop Unit - Suitable for boutique retail, office (subject to approval) - High foot traffic location with good visibility - Well-maintained mixed-use development Available Units for Sale: - 366 sqft – $2.20M - 538 sqft – $1.62M - 592 sqft – $1.78M - 775 sqft – $2.33M - 861 sqft – $2.59M - 1539 sqft – $7.70M - 3983 sqft – $11.95M - 4898 sqft – $12.25M Nearby Amenities (Within 2km): MRT Stations: - Novena MRT (1.1km) - Toa Payoh MRT (1.4km) - Farrer Park MRT (1.6km) Shopping Malls: - Zhongshan Mall (500m) - Velocity @ Novena Square (1.2km) - Square 2 (1.3km) Tourist Attractions / Lifestyle Spots: - Sun Yat Sen Nanyang Memorial Hall (500m) - Toa Payoh Town Park (1.5km) - Balestier Heritage Trail sites (walking distance) ================================= Listed by Perry Siow – Advisory Associate Branch District Director, PropNex Realty ================================= ACTA‑certified with over 20 years of real estate experience, Perry consistently ranks among the top performers and has earned leadership titles such as Senior Vice President and Associate District Director . He has completed 43 transactions in just three years covering condos, HDB, landed homes and commercial properties across key Singapore districts . Widely respected for his professionalism and results-driven approach, Perry continues to lead and mentor within the PropNex network. Contact Perry today for a professional consultation or viewing appointment – your trusted partner in achieving the best property outcome. Perry Siow wa.me/659455XXXX Perry Siow 9455 XXXX