Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDB4 RoomD22 - Boon Lay / Jurong / TuasBlk 668C Jurong West Street 64Master Room (HDB) for Rent in 668C Jurong West Street 64

Master Room (HDB) for Rent in 668C Jurong West Street 64

668c Jurong West Street 64 643668, Jurong West Central, West Region, Singapore

$1,400 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
HDB 4 RoomsFor rent
Baths: 1Area: 250 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+2View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDHBzUL7N5igiRH7azwd6eT8
PriceS$1,400
Property TypeHDB 4 Rooms
StatusFor rent
Baths1
Built Area250 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built1998

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Wonder Toh

Wonder Toh

YES PROPERTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3006782B

+65 8488 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 74 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 3 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$181,291

S$725 psf

Asking Price

S$1,400

S$6 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

71 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

74 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Boon Lay

450m away · +5% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

74 comparable transactions

S$681

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.014

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+5%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$725

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 74 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneApr 2026

Blk 560A JURONG WEST ST 42

Floor 04 TO 06

506sqftS$378,000
▲S$747
+3.0% vs FV
99yr from 2018
Apr 2026

Blk 560A JURONG WEST ST 42

Floor 04 TO 06

506sqftS$378,000
▲S$747
+3.0% vs FV
99yr from 2018
Mar 2026

Blk 188 BOON LAY DR

Floor 07 TO 09

506sqftS$300,000
▼S$593
-18.2% vs FV
99yr from 1978
Mar 2026

Blk 140C CORPORATION DR

Floor 13 TO 15

506sqftS$358,888
▼S$709
-2.2% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Mar 2026

Blk 990A JURONG WEST ST 93

Floor 01 TO 03

517sqftS$325,000
▼S$629
-13.2% vs FV
99yr from 2008
Feb 2026

Blk 180A BOON LAY DR

Floor 10 TO 12

506sqftS$376,000
▲S$743
+2.5% vs FV
99yr from 2014
Feb 2026

Blk 180A BOON LAY DR

Floor 16 TO 18

506sqftS$360,000
▼S$712
-1.8% vs FV
99yr from 2014
Jan 2026

Blk 150A CORPORATION DR

Floor 10 TO 12

506sqftS$355,000
▼S$702
-3.2% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Dec 2025

Blk 140C CORPORATION DR

Floor 04 TO 06

506sqftS$370,000
▲S$731
+0.8% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Dec 2025

Blk 140B CORPORATION DR

Floor 07 TO 09

506sqftS$375,000
▲S$741
+2.2% vs FV
99yr from 2019
Dec 2025

Blk 698A JURONG WEST CTRL 3

Floor 10 TO 12

506sqftS$428,000
▲S$846
+16.7% vs FV
99yr from 2017
Last Done

Blk 560A JURONG WEST ST 42

Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$747 psf

+3.0% vs FV

506 sqftS$378,00099yr from 2018

Blk 560A JURONG WEST ST 42

Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$747 psf

+3.0% vs FV

506 sqftS$378,00099yr from 2018

Blk 188 BOON LAY DR

Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09

▼S$593 psf

-18.2% vs FV

506 sqftS$300,00099yr from 1978

Blk 140C CORPORATION DR

Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$709 psf

-2.2% vs FV

506 sqftS$358,88899yr from 2019

Blk 990A JURONG WEST ST 93