Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDB4 RoomD02 - Chinatown / Tanjong PagarBlk 1B Cantonment RoadPremium HDB for Rent in 1B Cantonment Road

Premium HDB for Rent in 1B Cantonment Road

1b Cantonment Road 085201, Chinatown, Central Region, Singapore

$5,300 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
HDB 4 RoomsFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 1022 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+12View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Tanjong Pagar

East-West Line EW15

walk•

Property Details

Property IDZbgDMwkvffu3z6RFaHBkis
PriceS$5,300
Property TypeHDB 4 Rooms
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area1022 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2011
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Minutes walk to Outram Park MRT (3 MRT lines), 24 hours supermarket, eateries, amenities... ✅Renovated, fully furnished ✅High floor (above #40), unblocked, city view ✅3 bedrooms plus store room ✅Air-con in all bedrooms plus living room ✅Open concept kitchen ✅26th floor skybridge, jogging tracks, outdoor gym, children playground, fitness corner.... ✅50th floor skybridge 360 degree view Please contact Cheng Hoon @ 9771XXXX for viewing.

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Cantonment Primary School0.31km

MRT Stations

Tanjong Pagar

East-West Line (EW15)
0.43km

Maxwell

Thomson-East Line (TE18)
0.45km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Tan Cheng Hoon

+65 9771 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 8 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)

Fair Value

S$1.54M

S$1,509 psf

Asking Price

S$5,300

S$6 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

84 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

Medium

8 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Outram Park

372m away · +5% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

8 comparable transactions

S$1,369

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+5%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,509

Recent Comparable Transactions

8 shown · 8 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

Floor 43 TO 45

1,023sqftS$1,460,000
▼S$1,428
-5.4% vs FV
99yr from 2011
May 2026

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

Floor 43 TO 45

1,023sqftS$1,460,000
▼S$1,428
-5.4% vs FV
99yr from 2011
Jan 2026

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

Floor 31 TO 33

1,033sqftS$1,435,888
▼S$1,390
-7.9% vs FV
99yr from 2011
Sep 2025

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

Floor 22 TO 24

1,001sqftS$1,450,000
▼S$1,448
-4.0% vs FV
99yr from 2011
Jul 2025

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

Floor 19 TO 21

1,023sqftS$1,380,000
▼S$1,350
-10.5% vs FV
99yr from 2011
Jul 2025

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

Floor 34 TO 36

1,023sqftS$1,420,000
▼S$1,389
-8.0% vs FV
99yr from 2011
Dec 2024

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

Floor 49 TO 51

1,012sqftS$1,430,000
▼S$1,413
-6.4% vs FV
99yr from 2011
Aug 2024

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

Floor 10 TO 12

1,001sqftS$1,288,000
▼S$1,287
-14.7% vs FV
99yr from 2011
May 2024

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

Floor 10 TO 12

1,001sqftS$1,248,888
▼S$1,248
-17.3% vs FV
99yr from 2011
Last Done

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

May 2026 · Floor 43 TO 45

▼S$1,428 psf

-5.4% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$1,460,00099yr from 2011

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

May 2026 · Floor 43 TO 45

▼S$1,428 psf

-5.4% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$1,460,00099yr from 2011

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

Jan 2026 · Floor 31 TO 33

▼S$1,390 psf

-7.9% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$1,435,88899yr from 2011

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

Sep 2025 · Floor 22 TO 24

▼S$1,448 psf

-4.0% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$1,450,00099yr from 2011

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

Jul 2025 · Floor 19 TO 21

▼S$1,350 psf

-10.5% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$1,380,00099yr from 2011

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

Jul 2025 · Floor 34 TO 36

▼S$1,389 psf

-8.0% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$1,420,00099yr from 2011

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

Dec 2024 · Floor 49 TO 51

▼S$1,413 psf

-6.4% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$1,430,00099yr from 2011

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

Aug 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$1,287 psf

-14.7% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$1,288,00099yr from 2011

Blk 1B CANTONMENT RD

May 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$1,248 psf

-17.3% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$1,248,88899yr from 2011
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,509 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB 4 Room property situated in the Central Area stands at an estimated value of $1,542,455, translating to a price per square foot of $1,509. This valuation reflects a stable market signal, indicating a 0% difference from the baseline. The current market dynamics suggest that the property is positioned at an attractive price point, appealing to both owner-occupiers and investors alike. Given its prime location in the Central Area, coupled with the remaining 84 years of lease, the property retains a competitive edge in a market where lease duration is a critical factor in determining value.

Model confidence for this valuation is categorized as medium, derived from analysis of 8 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This dataset provides a solid foundation for the valuation, enabling a nuanced understanding of local market trends and price fluctuations. The Central Area has consistently shown resilience in demand, driven by its accessibility and proximity to key amenities. As such, this property stands as a prime example of the enduring appeal of HDBs in central locations, balanced against the backdrop of Singapore's evolving real estate landscape.