619 Woodlands Drive 52 730619, Woodlands East, North Region, Singapore
$580,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 4 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$594,274
S$581 psf
Asking Price
S$580,000
S$568 psf
vs Market
-2.4%
vs Last Done
+7.6%
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
4 comps
Nearest MRT
Admiralty
857m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
4 comparable transactions
S$543
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$581
Recent Comparable Transactions
4 shown · 4 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 619 WOODLANDS DR 52 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,023sqft | S$540,000 | ▼S$528 -9.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
May 2026 | Blk 619 WOODLANDS DR 52 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,023sqft | S$540,000 | ▼S$528 -9.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 619 WOODLANDS DR 52 Floor 07 TO 09 | 980sqft | S$550,000 | ▼S$561 -3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 619 WOODLANDS DR 52 Floor 07 TO 09 | 980sqft | S$535,000 | ▼S$546 -6.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 619 WOODLANDS DR 52 Floor 04 TO 06 | 980sqft | S$525,000 | ▼S$536 -7.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Blk 619 WOODLANDS DR 52
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-9.1% vs FV
Blk 619 WOODLANDS DR 52
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-9.1% vs FV
Blk 619 WOODLANDS DR 52
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-3.4% vs FV
Blk 619 WOODLANDS DR 52
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.0% vs FV
Blk 619 WOODLANDS DR 52
Nov 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-7.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation for the HDB 4 Room unit located in Woodlands reflects a current estimated value of $594,274, equating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $581. With a remaining lease of 75 years, this property offers a significant duration for prospective buyers, which is a crucial factor in the Singaporean HDB market, where lease duration often influences buyer sentiment and pricing dynamics.
Market analysis reveals a 2.4% difference from the baseline price, indicating a relatively stable market signal amidst varied fluctuations in the surrounding area. This slight deviation suggests that while the property is competitively priced, there may be underlying factors contributing to a lower market confidence, as evidenced by the low model confidence rating derived from only four recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. Such limited transaction data could imply a cautious market environment, potentially influenced by broader economic conditions or shifts in buyer preferences.