638 Choa Chu Kang Street 64 680638, Yew Tee, West Region, Singapore
$760,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$771,091
S$582 psf
Asking Price
S$760,000
S$574 psf
vs Market
-1.4%
vs Last Done
-1.4%
Tenure
69 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Yew Tee
124m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$563
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.986
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$582
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 638 CHOA CHU KANG ST 64 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,324sqft | S$770,000 | ▼S$582 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 638 CHOA CHU KANG ST 64 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,324sqft | S$770,000 | ▼S$582 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 638 CHOA CHU KANG ST 64 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,324sqft | S$720,000 | ▼S$544 -6.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Blk 638 CHOA CHU KANG ST 64
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
0.0% vs FV
Blk 638 CHOA CHU KANG ST 64
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
0.0% vs FV
Blk 638 CHOA CHU KANG ST 64
Mar 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-6.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5 Room unit in Choa Chu Kang reflects a nuanced understanding of the current market dynamics, particularly given its remaining lease of 69 years. With an estimated value of $771,091, translating to $582 per square foot, this property positions itself within a competitive segment of the market. The valuation indicates a modest 1.4% deviation from the baseline market price, suggesting a stable yet selective buyer sentiment in the area. This level of valuation is indicative of the evolving landscape of HDB properties, where factors such as remaining lease duration significantly influence market perception and buyer willingness.
Moreover, the model confidence for this valuation is classified as low, which underscores the inherent uncertainty in the current market conditions. This assessment is corroborated by only two recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which may not provide a comprehensive view of the prevailing market sentiment. As the HDB market continues to experience fluctuations, especially in regions with varying lease tenures, potential buyers and investors should remain vigilant. The interplay between leasehold duration and market demand will be crucial in shaping future valuations, making this property a focal point for those looking to navigate the complexities of the Singapore real estate landscape.